Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

7890/Σ pondicherry Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 982 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+319:20+35m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+142m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+1122:30+825m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-101:17+62m??2338.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1501:43+161m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+241m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1305:40+1410m??2632.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+215m??2632.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+807:14+91m??2642.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??2647.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#12/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3807:47+381m??2672.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+4108:00+421m??2687.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#14/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:14+461m??2704.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4808:36+491m??2732.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+5308:55+531m??2755.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2760.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5809:16+581m??2780.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:28+1:001m??2795.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:41+1:011m??2810.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:022m??2840.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:052m??2850.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#23/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0710:57+1:071m??2870.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#24/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1311:15+1:141m??2898.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:1211:30+1:131m??2912.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#26/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5312:00+561m??2935.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3312:40+1:322m??2976.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+18-??2982.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site