Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7891/Σ Rameshwaram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+1009:00+152m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2010:10+255m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+261m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1511:35+195m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+211m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-1213:30+85m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+192m??1314.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+4414:55+502m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+512m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5716:02+591m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5917:10+1:002m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+145m??1507.05046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1022:30+125m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-1201:17+12m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+701:43+81m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+910m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+207:00+115m??21101.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m??21111.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+1407:29+151m??21116.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#23/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3407:47+351m??21141.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3908:00+401m??21156.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4308:14+441m??21173.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4408:36+451m??21201.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4908:55+501m??21224.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??21229.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5309:16+541m??21249.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5609:28+561m??21264.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5909:41+591m??21279.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+572m??21309.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5910:35+1:012m??21319.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#34/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0310:57+1:031m??21339.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#35/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0911:15+1:101m??21367.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0711:30+1:071m??21381.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+1:0112:00+1:011m??21404.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??21445.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+6-??21451.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site