Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7891/Σ Rameshwaram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (8:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1451 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+181m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+610:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+111:35+65m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2613:40+05m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:32+112m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+192m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+302m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3516:02+361m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+4917:02+502m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+018:55+105m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-622:30+820m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-601:17+52m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+151m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+305:40+810m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+807:00+415m??21101.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+407:14+51m??21111.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??21116.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#23/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3307:47+331m??21141.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??21156.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:14+421m??21173.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4308:36+441m??21201.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#27/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??21224.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??21229.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5409:16+541m??21249.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5709:28+571m??21264.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5809:41+581m??21279.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+562m??21309.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5610:35+562m??21319.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#34/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+581m??21339.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#35/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:041m??21367.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0111:30+1:011m??21381.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m??21404.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+562m??21445.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#39/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+9-??21451.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site