Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:59:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7892/Σ Trichy Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+24??10.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+3216:20+332m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3417:05+351m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3717:55+382m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3918:55+405m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+4219:55+422m??1246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+3720:35+382m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+4721:05+472m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+2122:30+2725m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+3401:43+371m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4403:10+451m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4405:40+4710m??2772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+215m??2772.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+807:14+91m??2782.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??2787.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3807:47+381m??2812.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+4108:00+421m??2827.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#18/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:14+461m??2844.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4808:36+491m??2872.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+5308:55+531m??2895.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??2900.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#22/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5809:16+581m??2920.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0009:28+1:001m??2935.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:41+1:011m??2950.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0010:15+1:022m??2980.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+1:0410:35+1:052m??2990.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#27/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0710:57+1:071m??21010.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#28/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1311:15+1:141m??21038.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:1211:30+1:131m??21052.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5312:00+561m??21075.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#31/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3312:40+1:322m??21116.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#32/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+18-??21122.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site