Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7893/Σ CAPE Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (8:45PM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1175 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17201/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+191m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:50+75m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1613:22+162m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+185m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1116:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1415.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+217:05+31m??1473.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1517:55+152m??1526.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+115m??1581.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1715.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1122:30+325m??1740.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+31m??2920.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1103:10+121m??21037.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+710m??21175.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Golconda Express/17201 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+807:00+415m??21175.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  07:13+407:14+51m??21185.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#25/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  07:28+2507:29+251m??21190.08735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#26/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  07:46+3307:47+331m??21215.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  07:59+3508:00+361m??21230.07861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:14+421m??21247.08097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  08:35+4308:36+441m??21275.076118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??21298.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:00-09:01-1m??21303.085156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#32/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:15+5409:16+541m??21323.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#33/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:27+5709:28+571m??21338.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  09:40+5809:41+581m??21353.056236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:13+5510:15+562m??21383.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+5610:35+562m??21393.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#37/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  10:56+5810:57+581m??21413.099343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0411:15+1:041m??21441.061380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:29+1:0111:30+1:011m??21455.047368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#40/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  11:59+5212:00+521m??21478.064455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#41/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+562m??21519.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:056.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:45+9-??21525.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site