Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity between Capital and pilgrim town adequate buffer

7894/Σ New Delhi-Tiruchendur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 27 2012 (21:01)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+4:43??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+5:2001:36+5:233m??2141.073 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+5:3902:25+5:405m??2195.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+5:4605:55+5:5010m??2411.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4:4411:05+4:4510m??2702.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5:4313:05+4:585m??2794.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:5818:45+6:2025m??21092.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+5:3922:40+5:4410m??21300.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+5:5023:46+5:492m??21370.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5:1603:02+5:162m??31543.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:5707:30+3:5320m??31751.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:4212:00+4:135m??32045.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3:4414:40+3:4915m??32187.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#14/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32187.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32212.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32242.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32278.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32345.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#19|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32388.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32431.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32448.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32468.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#23|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32499.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32513.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32538.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32588.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42682.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??42704.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42745.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??42788.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??42815.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??42836.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??42873.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??42902.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#35|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??42918.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??42930.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??42941.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??42948.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??42954.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??42956.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#41|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??42963.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site