Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Connectivity timings Cons: Relatively short buffer,but adequate as MS is close to MAS .

7896/Σ Bhubaneswar-Tiruchendur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Aug 27 2012 (22:05)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3085 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3023:13+312m??1114.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+292m??2172.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1202:15+1115m??2262.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+804:50+115m??2386.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+1308:00+925m??2504.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+615m??2546.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+165m??2588.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+172m??2641.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03124.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+912:57+142m??2765.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23319.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:1417:25+1:155m??21084.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:1718:10+1:2315m??21103.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:4620:02+1:455m??21250.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5923:52+592m??21467.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+5001:30+4620m??31528.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4402:02+442m??31545.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+4002:34+401m??31561.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:0506:00+1:061m??31818.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+5107:40+4420m??31878.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+5609:29+571m??32017.0108 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+5310:35+531m??32133.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+8-??32309.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32309.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32334.07232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32365.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32400.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32468.05445mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#28%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32510.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32553.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32570.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#31%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32590.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32621.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32635.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32660.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32710.04186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42804.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??42826.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42866.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??42910.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??42937.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??42958.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??42995.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#43%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43024.05744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#44|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43040.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43052.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#46|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43062.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43070.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43076.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#49|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43077.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#50|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43085.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.