Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros:Connectivity timings Cons: Relatively short buffer,but adequate as MS is close to MAS .

7896/Σ Bhubaneswar-Tiruchendur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 27 2012 (10:05PM)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
#1. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
#1%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+3??10.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+4523:13+452m??187.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+562m??2145.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#4%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+4502:15+3915m??2235.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1804:50+175m??2359.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+4808:00+4525m??2477.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3709:05+3615m??2520.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4210:05+435m??2561.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3810:52+392m??2614.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#10/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3512:57+402m??2739.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5017:25+1:515m??21057.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5318:10+1:5615m??21076.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:1920:02+2:215m??21223.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:03217.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2400:07+1:582m??31440.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:25+1:1901:45+1:4520m??31501.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:18+1:1502:20+2:072m??31518.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2202:34+1:391m??31534.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:4206:00+1:431m??31792.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:3107:40+1:2920m??31851.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:5009:29+1:511m??31990.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??32106.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+1:02-??32283.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32283.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32308.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32338.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32374.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32441.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#28|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32484.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#29|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32527.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32544.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#31|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32564.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32595.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32609.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#34|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32634.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32684.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42778.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??42800.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??42841.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??42884.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??42911.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??42932.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??42969.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#43/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??42998.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43018.03727mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#45|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43026.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43037.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#47|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43044.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#48|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43050.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#49|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43052.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#50|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43059.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site