Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7898/Σ Hyderabad Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+2??10.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+700:50+132m??2132.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1101:15+122m??2142.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2601:49+261m??2202.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1102:32+111m??2249.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#6/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+803:17+91m??2294.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2504:25+2610m??2350.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3504:53+361m??2381.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+461m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+4705:38+491m??2439.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:002m??2488.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#12/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:0706:30+1:071m??2516.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0906:55+1:111m??2554.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/BTTR•Bitragunta (3 PFs)•  07:09+1:1307:10+1:151m??2571.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+582m??2605.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:1008:00+1:111m??2612.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+20-??2643.0-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:550.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:4612:00+2:435m??2643.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+2:5014:40+2:5115m??2785.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#20/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+2:36-??2981.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site