Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7899/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 1598 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 6
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 00:40 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30-610.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m119.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m11141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m11151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m11211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28-22:29-1m21236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40-22:42-2m11258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00-01:10-10m52359.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m32390.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20-02:21-1m22448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m32497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49-03:50-1m22563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m22614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m12653.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 23m
310 intermediate stations02:13137.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m24790.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m64932.063 SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m64988.073 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m441091.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#19%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m141137.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m141176.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m141193.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m141213.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m141244.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m341283.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m641333.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m241386.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#27|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m341423.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m141428.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#29|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m041464.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m241484.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m041508.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m041544.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--251598.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site