Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7899/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (10:13PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 8m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 00:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+820:55+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+212m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2421:54+241m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1022:29+111m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+2022:42+202m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+401:10+810m??2359.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1901:38+201m??2390.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:21+291m??2448.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:04+2603:05+281m??2497.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:49+2303:50+231m??2563.09221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:23+2004:24+201m??2614.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+305:40+62m??2653.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:130.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+1307:55+152m??2653.05318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+2410:50+2715m??2795.0636mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+3811:45+382m??2851.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3713:15+465m??2953.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+4014:08+392m??21000.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+462m??21039.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+442m??21056.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4115:25+412m??21076.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#23|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+3716:05+372m??21107.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+3316:40+352m??21146.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#25/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+218:05+175m??21196.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#26|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+412m??21249.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#27|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+25m??21286.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??21291.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#29|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-421:25+02m??21327.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#30|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-421:55+05m??21347.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2022:15+202m??21371.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2836.0
#32|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43-2323:45-2m??21407.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#33|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-27-??31461.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site