Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 01 2012 (21:53)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+175m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1803:00+185m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+2004:07+222m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+2804:38+282m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+4105:37+415m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4206:20+435m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3607:15+3520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4108:07+421m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4808:45+491m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4709:10+465m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  09:32+1:0109:33+1:021m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3309:52+341m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+372m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4510:59+461m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+5011:35+502m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5712:05+581m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5712:38+575m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+5214:10+5020m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5015:03+501m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5615:47+581m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0516:02+1:051m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1616:30+1:161m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1317:34+1:135m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2217:58+1:231m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2318:16+1:241m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2918:50+1:311m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:40+1:0115m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0121:15+1:021m??21263.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0921:48+1:091m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1022:01+1:111m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0822:46+1:091m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5100:03+511m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+432m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??31663.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??31732.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+1409:20+151m??31768.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1909:40+192m??31793.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+810:30+91m??31845.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+191m??31861.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1011:07+102m??31877.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+311m??31918.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+312m??31952.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+362m??32008.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+252m??32018.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00-2-??32022.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site