Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 01 2012 (9:53PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+103:00+25m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05-104:07+32m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2705:37+275m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:15+2120m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+301m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+2709:10+265m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPM•Ichchapuram (2 PFs)•  09:32+2909:33+311m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4409:52+441m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+221m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2412:05+261m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+215m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1514:10+1620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:03+151m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+341m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+3017:34+335m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4617:58+471m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4818:16+491m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+541m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+2420:40+2415m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3421:48+351m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+3822:01+391m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+801:25+112m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+10-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??31663.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??31732.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2609:20+271m??31768.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3209:40+322m??31793.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#40/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+251m??31845.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+371m??31861.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??31877.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??31917.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4112:05+412m??31952.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+442m??32008.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??32017.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+5-??32022.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site