Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 16:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 16:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi**  Jan 01 2012 (9:53PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 45 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+623106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+801:30+105m321158242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:55+603:00+155m122315819mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+204:07+62m??22949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+1204:38+122m??23378336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+185m324094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m324373240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:10+1615m424568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  08:03+1808:05+182m225278611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  08:43+2108:45+202m225826436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+205m226037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  09:31+2109:33+212m??26286421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:50+2209:52+222m??26464448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+310:37+92m226786731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  11:00+911:02+102m??27038613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:35+1211:37+122m??27507534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:08+1212:10+132m??27896299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+135m??28205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:50+1214:10+1620m128813711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1215:03+151m229138930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2615:47+261m129777124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+2716:02+271m129948227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3216:30+331m3210315118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:34+275m1210815823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+3817:58+391m??211037120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4118:16+421m3211238718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+4418:50+451m3211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:30+1920:45+2115m6212306524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m3212628016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3121:48+321m??213047510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+3422:01+341m??21319678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3022:46+321m3213699212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1600:03+161m3314852921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+501:25+82m1315245719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50-5-931661-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 4h 0m
36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:50+2331661659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m1317306491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:29+209:30+31m23176664178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+409:55+42m13179080213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40/==/ABAmbur  10:34+610:35+71m??3184369330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
41/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:49+510:50+61m33185962357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+911:07+102m??3187490405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+2511:35+251m23191573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+252m33194979815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+2612:50+282m23200520909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
46/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+192m1320147929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-9-132019-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site