Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 09:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 01 2012 (9:53PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 0m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+4??10.0699mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+601:30+75m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+603:00+55m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+904:07+112m??2294.09022mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??2337.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3505:35+355m??2409.04828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:10+3906:15+395m??2437.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2707:10+2715m??2456.08525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m??2527.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??2582.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:00+2909:05+285m??2603.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12/==/IPM•Ichchapuram•  09:26+4609:28+472m??2628.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:41+5809:43+582m??2646.03748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1110:37+142m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+1911:00+192m??2703.08113mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:35+1811:37+182m??2751.08334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:05+2212:07+222m??2789.056103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1612:45+175m??2820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+2214:10+2620m??2881.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+3015:03+321m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+4115:47+421m??2977.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+4716:02+471m??2994.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+5116:30+521m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+4517:34+455m??21081.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+5317:58+531m??21103.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+5418:16+551m??21123.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5818:50+591m??21171.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+3420:40+3315m??21230.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+3721:15+391m??21262.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+4521:48+461m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+4822:01+491m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+4422:46+451m??21369.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4700:03+481m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+202m??31524.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:45+12-??31662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??31662.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+1108:55+112m??31731.06492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:29+609:30+71m??31767.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??31792.092215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#40/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1310:30+141m??31844.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:44+1310:45+141m??31860.048355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+122m??31876.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+371m??31916.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+362m??31951.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+372m??32007.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+292m??32016.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#47/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+2-??32021.0-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site