Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi**  Jan 01 2012 (9:53PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 45 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+4323106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+4601:30+495m321158242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:55+5103:00+505m122315819mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+4304:07+472m??22949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+5604:38+562m??23378336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+5405:35+575m324094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5806:20+585m324373240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5307:10+5215m424568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  08:03+5708:05+572m225278611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  08:43+5808:45+572m225826436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:05+5509:10+555m226037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  09:31+5009:33+502m??26286421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:50+1:0509:52+1:042m??26464448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+452m226786731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  11:00+3711:02+382m??27038613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:35+3911:37+392m??27507534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:08+3612:10+362m??27896299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+3612:45+365m??28205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:50+4614:10+5020m128813711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5815:03+591m229138930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+1:0215:47+1:041m129777124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0716:02+1:091m129948227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:1316:30+1:141m3210315118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1517:34+1:175m1210815823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2917:58+1:301m??211037120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2518:16+1:261m3211238718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3018:50+1:311m3211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:30+1:1620:45+1:1415m6212306524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0521:15+1:061m3212628016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1221:48+1:131m??213047510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1922:01+1:201m??21319678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1522:46+1:161m3213699212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m3314852921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4601:25+492m1315245719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+50-931661-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 4h 0m
36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:50+2331661659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+608:55+62m1317306491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:29+209:30+41m23176664178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m13179080213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40/==/ABAmbur  10:34+610:35+71m??3184369330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
41/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:49+510:50+71m33185962357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+911:07+92m??3187490405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+2511:35+251m23191573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2712:05+272m33194979815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3012:50+312m23200520909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+212m1320147929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47/==/SBC•Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00-5-132019-903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site