Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - SBC Break Journey 2 via MAS

79/Σ Howrah Mail - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi**  Jan 01 2012 (9:53PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  45 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC

1 xfers. 45 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Bangalore City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail/12839
1/==/HWH»Kolkata Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+523106910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+401:30+65m321158242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:55+803:00+75m122315819mSERBalasore, Odisha
4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+604:07+82m??22949023mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??23378336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
6/==%CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2205:35+245m324094228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (4 PFs)  06:15+2606:20+275m324373240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2107:10+1915m424568025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon (3 PFs)  08:03+1908:05+192m225278611mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/CAPChatrapur  08:43+2108:45+212m225826436mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
11/==/BAMBrahmapur (3 PFs)  09:05+1909:10+195m226037027mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
12/==/IPMIchchapuram  09:31+1309:33+122m??26286421mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:50+1209:52+132m??26464448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m226786731mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  11:00+1411:02+142m??27038613mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:35+1711:37+172m??27507534mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:08+1712:10+182m??27896299mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1612:45+175m??28205663mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:50+2214:10+2120m128813711mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+2815:03+291m229138930mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+4115:47+421m129777124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+4316:02+461m129948227mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+4916:30+491m3210315118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  17:29+4217:34+425m1210815823mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+5417:58+551m??211037120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+5618:16+571m3211238718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5818:50+591m3211713619mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:30+2920:45+2915m5212306524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+3521:15+361m3212628016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+4421:48+441m??213047510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+4622:01+461m??21319678mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3722:46+381m3213699212mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2200:03+221m3314852921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+1601:25+172m1315245719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+10-931661-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 4h 0m
36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:50+2331661659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:53+908:55+92m??317306491mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:29+409:30+61m23176664178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+509:55+52m13179080213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40/==/ABAmbur  10:34+510:35+61m??3184369330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
41/==/VNVaniyambadi  10:49+410:50+51m33185962357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
42/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+911:07+92m??3187490405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
43/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+291m??3191573688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+2812:05+282m33194979815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+232m23200520909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
46/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+172m1320147929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
47/==/SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+2-132019-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site