Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

7900/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (10:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 23 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+617:15+65m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+819:06+91m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:34+151m??1157.080152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+1919:51+211m??1178.04496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1720:17+192m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2420:37+251m??1217.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2921:06+291m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+922:25+1615m??1291.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3223:12+362m??1328.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+2823:31+291m??1350.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:51+321m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+3500:04+361m??2385.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+3400:49+351m??2435.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+3401:12+351m??2463.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+4801:38+481m??2501.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+3502:13+351m??2551.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2003:20+232m??2590.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+2903:45+292m??2618.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+262m??2645.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+24-??2728.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:50+1:0420m??2728.0688mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+4411:20+5010m??2886.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+5412:00+572m??2929.05610mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+4613:05+501m??2989.0526mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+5013:30+1:042m??21009.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0314:10+1:052m??21040.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:0414:45+1:042m??21079.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+1:0016:10+1:135m??21129.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1917:00+1:202m??21182.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+552m??21219.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21224.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+5418:50+552m??21260.031105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+455m??21280.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+5719:55+1:211m??21304.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:3120:25+1:411m??21340.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+15-??21394.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site