Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:20:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7900/Σ Hyderabad Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 1392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12604
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+217:15+25m??19.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:05+719:06+81m??1119.084222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:33+1519:34+161m??1157.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#5%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  19:50+2019:51+221m??1177.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+202m??1195.06897mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:36+2420:37+241m??1216.068107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:05+2221:06+221m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+222:25+815m??1290.04938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+823:12+122m??1327.07416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:31+191m??1349.0659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:50+2223:51+221m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:03+2400:04+251m??2385.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  00:48+2300:49+241m??2434.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:11+2701:12+271m??2462.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:37+2801:38+281m??2500.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:12+2302:13+231m??2551.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+903:20+102m??2589.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#19/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  03:43+1903:45+192m??2617.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  04:08+1704:10+172m??2644.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#21/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:55+5-??2727.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30+5108:50+5320m??2727.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:20+1:1210m??2885.06746mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:1512:00+1:162m??2928.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#25|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1313:05+1:141m??2988.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:1413:30+1:212m??21008.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+1:1914:10+1:182m??21039.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+1:2614:45+1:262m??21078.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  16:05+5916:10+1:045m??21128.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58+1:2617:00+1:282m??21181.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+1:012m??21218.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21223.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1018:50+1:162m??21259.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+5819:35+575m??21279.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+1:0819:55+1:221m??21303.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+1:4520:25+1:531m??21339.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3553.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+19-??21392.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site