Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good and connective chain. Weekly Available, Easy changeover At Kanpur central, sufficient buffer.

7901/Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Link Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 27 2012 (22:28)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1381 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1026 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 24228/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+9??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+215m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1323:33+163m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+2810m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4202:35+4210m??2378.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3704:05+3710m??2459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+1:0304:54+1:032m??2511.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1:2807:05+1:4010m??2652.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:5208:33+1:515m??2742.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+2:0009:38+2:012m??2813.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+2:2010:27+2:212m??2876.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2:2911:25+2:2925m??2909.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:0114:15+2:012m??21009.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+2:26-??21026.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Varuna Express/24228
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -16:00+15??21026.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  16:22+1:1916:24+1:232m??21044.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1154.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:35+1:1517:50+1:2115m??21098.047124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#18%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  19:02+1:2719:04+1:282m??21155.064116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  19:20+1:3219:21+1:341m??21172.076112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  19:33+1:4319:35+1:442m??21187.067108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:52+1:4919:53+1:491m??21206.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#22/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:5320:25+1:532m??21237.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#23%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  20:43+2:0220:44+2:041m??21259.04197mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  21:09+2:0521:10+2:081m??21277.05697mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  21:30+1:5121:31+1:511m??21295.08892mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#26/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  21:50+1:5921:52+1:592m??21323.04685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#27/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  22:16+2:0422:17+2:051m??21342.04387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#28/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  22:46+2:1622:47+2:171m??21362.02685mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  23:30+1:38-??21381.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site