Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from Parbhani to Indore and you get to travel in LHB.

7902/Σ Parbhani Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (22:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+11510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m519.0867mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+73m5133.05510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+193m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2323:15+292m11121.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+255m01135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+3000:30+302m12180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+322m22186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3901:10+422m02234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2402:05+3610m42259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3203:10+321m02310.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3603:35+371m02337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3804:10+415m22371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+522m02433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m02478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5506:05+551m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+581m02520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+395m12548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:05+305m02576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 44m
202 intermediate stations23:25302.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+2707:50+4820m04878.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+471m14958.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+4010:40+451m241006.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50+3013:00+3410m341086.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#24/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-514:35+03m141171.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+262m141208.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#26%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1917:15+285m341303.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+4318:30+452m041385.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+4718:51+491m241408.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+3021:10+3810m341514.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+1:0722:38+1:102m041600.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4823:30+5410m641606.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1:0600:01+1:062m041616.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+1:0001:01+1:002m051686.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#34/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+1:0001:39+592m051729.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#35/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5802:02+1:002m051748.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+3603:30+5020m051789.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0304:14+1:052m051830.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#38/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+41-351869.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site