Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from Parbhani to Indore and you get to travel in LHB.

7902/Σ Parbhani Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (22:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1867 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 574 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# 15
 M     
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10-1510.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22-21:25-3m519.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42-21:45-3m5133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07-22:10-3m4151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13-23:15-2m11119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45-23:50-5m01133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m12178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m22184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m02232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55-02:05-10m42257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m02308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m02335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m22368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m02476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m12503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m02518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m12546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m02574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 44m
202 intermediate stations23:25302.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m04876.049382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m14957.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m241004.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-13:00-10m341084.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05-14:10-5m041163.017335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-14:35-3m141169.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#26%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m141206.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#27%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m341301.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m041383.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m241406.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-21:10-10m341513.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m041598.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m641605.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m041615.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m051685.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m051728.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m051747.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-03:30-20m051788.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m051829.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15--351867.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site