Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from Parbhani to Indore and you get to travel in LHB.

7902/Σ Parbhani Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (22:36)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1566 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3908:05+455m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+4007:50+5820m??3575.049384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3981.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+3809:30+381m??3656.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+2510:40+351m??3703.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-913:00+810m??3783.073284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)14:05+714:15+310m??3862.022336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:176.0
#25/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32-614:35+03m??3868.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#26%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-915:35+22m??3905.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#27%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-917:15+105m??31000.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#28/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2318:30+252m??31082.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+2518:51+261m??31105.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+521:10+1010m??31212.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+2222:38+292m??31297.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:427.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+823:30+1310m??31304.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+162m??31314.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+901:01+92m??41384.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+1201:39+122m??41427.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+92m??41446.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#37/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-1203:30+420m??41487.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#38/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+904:14+132m??41528.038541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#39/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-6-??41566.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.