Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast chain from Parbhani to Indore and you get to travel in LHB.

7902/Σ Parbhani Indore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 27 2012 (10:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1567 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 991 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 30 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+321:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+621:45+62m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+153m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2023:15+252m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1623:50+202m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2180.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+382m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3310m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+2803:35+282m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+2904:10+325m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+412m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+3805:40+411m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+3906:05+401m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:20+431m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+1907:15+215m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1808:05+245m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)07:30+1607:50+2320m??3576.049383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3980.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  09:29+1509:30+171m??3656.042466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#22|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:39+1610:40+251m??3704.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#23|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)12:50-1413:00+310m??3784.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#24/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  14:32+014:35+13m??3869.038334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#25%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  15:33-1315:35+02m??3906.060367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#26%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-917:15+45m??31001.067411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+192m??31083.069733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  18:50+1818:51+191m??31106.049643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00-121:10+910m??31212.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+2222:38+322m??31298.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+323:30+510m??31304.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#32/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1500:01+162m??31314.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+1301:01+132m??41384.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#34/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+901:39+122m??41427.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#35/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m??41446.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#36/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10-1403:30+520m??41487.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+604:14+102m??41528.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#38/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15-6-??41567.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site