Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via vskp,kur

7907/Σ puri duronto express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 28 2012 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1169 km  1 xfers
#1. 22204/Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 469 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Duronto Express/22204
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.082539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:55350.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:10+601:25+715m??2350.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:10350.0
#3/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  06:35+2-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1006:35+1620m??2700.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:43+215m??2761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:35+2208:37+232m??2831.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m??2904.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:18+1510:20+152m??2935.07348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1411:00+165m??2978.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:15+2411:17+242m??2999.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#11/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:57+3011:59+302m??21054.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2013:40+2625m??21125.03525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#13/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:55+15-??21169.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site