Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast daily chain from Marathwada and telangana to Howrah

7908/Σ Marathwada Geetanjali ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 28 2012 (02:17)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+0810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+016:50+02m419.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+417:10+42m5133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m4151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+1918:42+145m01119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1219:10+172m11133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1820:00+232m11184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m61257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+722:26+111m01281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+1622:45+211m21309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2723:09+281m11337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3423:45+375m31370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+292m12433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3401:40+371m12478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4502:05+491m12505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+571m12520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3203:15+412m12548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4703:50+1:012m22576.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+305m22606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+362m22629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+4106:10+421m12650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3806:55+381m12686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+4107:10+411m12701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+2308:10+251m12746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-309:30+75m12791.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-310:22+52m12812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1311:13+32m12832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYR•Kayar•  12:03-412:05+42m12857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+72m12878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#30/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+172m22892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1713:45+192m22904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1914:20+192m12943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1415:01+172m22976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+8-521052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 13m
143 intermediate stations18:550.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+719:05+1210m131052.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2819:51+282m131114.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2120:48+222m031182.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+1622:05+162m131286.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1822:50+185m331317.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2123:35+2010m331360.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1701:30+1615m141470.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#42/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4203:03+432m141603.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+302m141675.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4305:52+447m441776.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5007:12+502m241877.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4708:25+3520m541939.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+525m542075.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2611:50+1:252m442182.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+36-2342190.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site