Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast daily chain from Marathwada and telangana to Howrah

7908/Σ Marathwada Geetanjali ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 28 2012 (02:17)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express (PT)/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+42m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1217:33+153m??152.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:08+1319:10+172m??1134.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+292m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+421:40+195m??1257.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:46+421:46+190m??1259.035582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#10|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1222:26+141m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2122:45+271m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3323:09+341m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:45+445m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3101:02+362m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+421m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+5502:05+1:001m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0402:20+1:071m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+522m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0503:50+1:172m??2576.023384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3605:15+425m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+4605:50+462m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+5106:10+531m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+4906:55+491m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#24|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+5207:10+521m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#25|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+3508:10+361m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#26|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  09:25+709:30+165m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#27|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20+510:22+122m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#28|--|LNTLingti  11:11-411:13+82m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#29|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-212:05+72m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#30|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+412:46+82m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#31/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+242m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+252m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+282m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+2215:01+222m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+11-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-419:05+210m??21052.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#37/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:51+182m??21114.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+1320:48+142m??21182.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2322:05+242m??21287.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2122:50+235m??21317.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2523:35+2310m??21360.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2001:30+1815m??31471.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#43/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+3803:03+382m??31603.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#44/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:27+272m??31675.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+3405:52+357m??31776.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#46/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+3807:12+392m??31877.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#47/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4408:25+3120m??31940.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??32075.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+711:50+61m??32183.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+29-??32190.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.