Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast daily chain from Marathwada and telangana to Howrah

7908/Σ Marathwada Geetanjali ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 28 2012 (02:17)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 2190 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 27 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??151.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+182m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+232m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??1257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#9|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+922:26+121m??1281.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2022:45+251m??1309.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#11|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+2923:09+301m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??1370.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#13|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2401:02+302m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#14|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3501:40+391m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4702:05+511m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5502:20+561m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#17|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3303:15+412m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4803:50+1:002m??2576.023382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+2005:15+265m??2606.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+292m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+351m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??2686.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+331m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#25|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-609:30+45m??2791.025249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#26|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#27|--|LNT•Lingti•  11:11-1111:13+52m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#28|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-412:05+52m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#29|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+112:46+72m??2878.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#30/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+313:30+192m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+202m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1515:01+172m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+8-??21052.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??21052.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:51+382m??21114.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+3220:48+332m??21182.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#38/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3822:05+382m??21287.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#39/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??21317.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#40/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3223:35+3010m??21360.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#41/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3101:30+2915m??31471.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#42/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+5503:03+552m??31603.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3304:27+382m??31675.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:52+567m??31776.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#45/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:12+1:022m??31877.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#46/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:25+5020m??31940.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#47/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1:0010:25+595m??32075.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#48/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+5511:50+542m??32183.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+43-??32190.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site