Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast daily chain from Marathwada and telangana to Howrah

7908/Σ Marathwada Geetanjali ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 28 2012 (02:17)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2191 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1053 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m??133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1517:33+183m??154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+232m??1135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+312m??1186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+721:40+245m??1259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#8|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  22:25+1622:26+181m??1282.094589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#9|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:44+2622:45+301m??1310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:08+3423:09+351m??1337.065536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:40+3823:45+425m??1371.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+3001:02+342m??2433.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:39+3801:40+421m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:04+4802:05+511m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  02:19+5602:20+581m??2520.031422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#16|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3103:15+352m??2548.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+562m??2576.023383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:15+245m??2607.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??2629.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+341m??2650.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??2686.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+321m??2701.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??2746.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#24|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-709:30+45m??2791.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??2812.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#26|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??2832.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#27|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??2857.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#28|--|WANI•Wani (1 PFs)•  12:44+012:46+52m??2879.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#29/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+142m??2892.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+162m??2904.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+192m??2943.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1215:01+122m??2976.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+2-??21053.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+919:05+1410m??21053.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#35/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+3319:51+332m??21115.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#36/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2720:48+272m??21183.083318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#37/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+3122:05+312m??21288.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#38/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2322:50+245m??21318.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+2710m??21361.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#40/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2501:30+2315m??31472.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4403:03+442m??31604.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#42/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+292m??31676.078235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#43/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m??31777.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5007:12+502m??31878.070235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#45/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+4608:25+3520m??31940.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+3810:25+385m??32076.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#47/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+292m??32184.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#48/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+31-??32191.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site