Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 22:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 22:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used 4 days a week (Mon, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)

791/Σ Rameshwaram Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1646 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44+005:45+01m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+606:02+71m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+706:21+91m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+606:45+71m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+1307:00+131m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1507:18+161m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1707:32+171m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+222m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2508:08+251m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2608:18+261m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  08:27+2608:28+271m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-5-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+195m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1201.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+165m??1223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1297.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1210m??1362.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m??1422.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+151m??1535.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+202m??1577.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2420:20+3310m??1611.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+295m??1667.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+262m??1766.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1501:25+275m??2857.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+401m??2891.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#31%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+571m??2948.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0404:20+1:085m??2976.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:192m??21028.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??21069.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0306:30+1:042m??21098.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:022m??21167.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+245m??21206.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2509:19+261m??21216.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2909:43+303m??21242.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4811:50+5110m??21355.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#41!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:092m??21434.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+465m??21542.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4510m??21618.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+351m??21681.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21756.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2919:50+293m??21774.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+920:20+93m??21798.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+24-??21807.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site