Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used 4 days a week (Mon, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday)

791/Σ Rameshwaram Mumbai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (12:56PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 1809 km  1 xfers
#1. 56724/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56724
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.0471mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??111.0247mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  06:01+406:02+61m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  06:06-06:07-1m??119.0655mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  06:20+606:21+81m??134.0747mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  06:30-06:31-1m??145.04112mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  06:44+506:45+71m??154.06710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  06:59+907:00+91m??169.07119mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  07:17+1207:18+131m??189.06443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  07:31+1207:32+121m??1103.03859mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+907:50+192m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??1120.06278mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  08:07+2208:08+221m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  08:17+2408:18+241m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  08:27+2408:28+241m??1149.048120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1157.06135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:20-6-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m??1201.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??1223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m??1297.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1422.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1535.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#25/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1577.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1611.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1667.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1766.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2857.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2891.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#31%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??2948.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??2976.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??21028.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#34%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m??21069.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#35%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21098.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#36/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??21167.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#37/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+45m??21206.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#38%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21216.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#39%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m??21242.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#40|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21355.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#41!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21434.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??21542.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#43/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:40+1710m??21618.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1963.0
#44/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??21681.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m??21756.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1819:50+173m??21776.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#47/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1020:20+93m??21800.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#48/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+12-??21809.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site