Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 05:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very few trains from this area to north frontier zone.can be helpful for pnbe-jsme passengers.

7911/Σ jasidih-kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 28 2012 (11:01)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1401 km  1 xfers
#1. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18621
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+30??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:32+3715:34+372m??13.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:43+4115:45+422m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5715:57+582m??122.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0016:07+1:012m??130.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:0816:25+1:092m??145.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1516:31+1:142m??154.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:172m??163.04749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1616:55+1:162m??174.07051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:02+1:1917:04+1:182m??182.05548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1917:14+1:202m??189.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+1:2517:23+1:261m??197.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:3117:30+1:332m??1101.06746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3117:37+1:322m??1107.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??1111.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:55+1:3317:57+1:362m??1116.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:3118:09+1:322m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:19+1:3018:21+1:312m??1123.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3018:30+1:302m??1130.06457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3618:38+1:382m??1137.03765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  18:46+1:4018:48+1:392m??1142.06865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  18:56+1:4218:58+1:452m??1151.08081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:5219:06+1:522m??1159.07790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  19:11+1:5519:13+1:572m??1165.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:05+1:2520:10+1:355m??1177.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  20:26+1:4720:27+1:471m??1196.059246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#27/==/JSME•Jasidih Junction (5 PFs)•  20:53+1:4920:55+1:512m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:4621:05+1:461m??1232.037242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+1:4621:16+1:461m??1239.049261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:4421:32+1:442m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:4721:52+1:471m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+1:4722:11+1:471m??1292.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4622:29+1:452m??1306.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:4723:00+1:481m??1325.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:4423:09+1:451m??1329.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3623:17+1:361m??1331.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:3500:17+1:3410m??2370.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-800:55+25m??2370.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1302:00+145m??2428.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#40/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1902:17+201m??2447.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2102:31+1:242m??2454.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#42/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)03:07+1:0503:12+1:055m??2471.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2103:31+1:240m??2488.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#44/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+1904:32+201m??2542.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#45/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2405:20+225m??2561.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+2705:52+255m??2589.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#47/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+272m??2641.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5937.0
#48%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2307:36+232m??2678.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#49%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+908:40+515m??2713.07831mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#50%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+4009:52+412m??2803.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#51%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:43+545m??2861.04552mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2712:55+3115m??2948.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#53|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1313:45+195m??2955.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#54|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+3514:52+372m??21003.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#55|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+4515:38+472m??21048.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#56|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+5216:22+542m??21082.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#57|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4017:35+425m??21117.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#58%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+5718:42+582m??21198.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#59%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+5719:30+5510m??21226.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:1520:15+1:152m??21277.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#61!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:35-??21401.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site