Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain created for people of jasidih,madhupur and chittranjan..as there is only a single train for north frontier from this region.

7916/Σ jasidih-asansol-kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 28 2012 (3:09PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1453 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 13h 34m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+42??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+5210:13+532m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+5210:58+5123m??129.07373mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+5711:20+575m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0811:45+1:102m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1111:56+1:132m??191.06764mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2012:10+1:232m??1104.02262mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:20+1:1013:40+1:1520m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+1:2013:50+1:221m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2313:59+1:241m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+1:2514:08+1:261m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+1:2714:17+1:301m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+1:3014:26+1:331m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+1:3514:36+1:371m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  14:44+1:3914:45+1:481m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+1:4915:08+1:515m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+1:5815:19+1:591m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+1:5715:30+1:581m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+1:4215:56+1:441m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+1:4416:04+1:451m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  16:12+1:4616:13+1:511m??1217.01850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+1:3416:43+1:381m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+1:1917:45+1:1820m??1233.02149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+1:1618:05+1:201m??1239.03147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+1:4418:38+1:451m??1256.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:5318:54+1:561m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  19:26+1:2919:31+1:295m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2920:00+1:321m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+1:1421:05+1:2410m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1:3521:42+1:345m??1370.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+1:3322:11+1:324m??1399.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+1:3822:57+1:391m??1455.041183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+1:3223:44+1:2910m??1480.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:110.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2502:00+265m??2480.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+3002:17+321m??2498.035100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+5502:31+1:012m??2505.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)03:07+2003:12+305m??2522.05477mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+5503:31+1:010m??2539.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#39/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+4204:32+431m??2594.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#40/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+315m??2613.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  05:47+3605:52+355m??2640.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#42%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+3806:35+382m??2693.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2907:36+302m??2729.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2108:40+2515m??2764.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+1:0609:52+1:082m??2855.07537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2010:43+1:205m??2913.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5412:55+5515m??21000.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#48|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3513:45+395m??21007.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#49|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5714:52+572m??21055.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#50|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+1:0515:38+1:052m??21099.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#51|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1116:22+1:132m??21134.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#52|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0017:35+1:005m??21168.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+5418:42+562m??21250.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#54|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:30+1:1010m??21277.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#55!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2320:15+1:252m??21329.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#56!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:16-??21453.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site