Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chain created for people of jasidih,madhupur and chittranjan..as there is only a single train for north frontier from this region.

7916/Σ jasidih-asansol-kamakhya express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by singhsatya20  Aug 28 2012 (15:09)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1452 km  1 xfers
#1. 13022/Mithila Express
Travel Time: 13h 34m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 2h 26m
#2. 15661/Ranchi - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 972 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 225 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithila Express/13022
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2:06??10.07787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  10:11+2:1510:13+2:172m??114.04175mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)10:35+2:1610:58+2:1923m??129.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  11:15+2:3111:20+2:335m??150.08472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#5|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  11:43+2:4511:45+2:482m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  11:54+2:5211:56+2:582m??190.06765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#7|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  12:08+3:0912:10+3:102m??1104.02261mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1026.0
#8|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)13:20+3:0713:40+3:0620m??1130.03257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#9/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant (3 PFs)  13:49+3:0513:50+3:061m??1135.04356mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/SLTSilaut (2 PFs)  13:58+3:0813:59+3:031m??1140.05858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/SIHOSiho (2 PFs)  14:07+3:0414:08+3:051m??1148.05153mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  14:16+3:0414:17+3:071m??1155.04555mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DUBHDubaha (2 PFs)  14:25+3:0714:26+3:111m??1161.04954mECR848125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  14:35+3:1214:36+3:091m??1168.05552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  14:44+3:1214:45+3:191m??1176.02151mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#16/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:03+3:1615:08+3:215m??1182.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  15:18+3:2915:19+3:331m??1191.03851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  15:29+3:3115:30+3:321m??1198.01951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#19/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  15:55+3:2315:56+3:251m??1205.04051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/STJTSathajagat (2 PFs)  16:03+3:2216:04+3:161m??1210.04950mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:12+3:1716:13+3:271m??1217.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#22/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  16:42+3:2216:43+3:131m??1225.01147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  17:25+3:0517:45+3:1320m??1233.02148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  18:04+3:1618:05+3:261m??1239.03047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#25/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  18:37+3:4918:38+3:531m??1255.06047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+4:0018:54+4:011m??1271.0252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:321.0
#27/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  19:26+3:4819:31+3:465m??1272.05954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  19:59+3:4920:00+3:511m??1299.02881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#29/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:55+3:2921:05+3:3410m??1325.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+3:5821:42+3:585m??1369.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:07+3:5722:11+3:564m??1398.075254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:56+4:0022:57+4:011m??1455.041182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  23:34+3:5123:44+3:4710m??1480.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Ranchi - Kamakhya Express/15661 - Buffer: 2h 26m
0 intermediate stations02:110.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1502:00+175m??2480.069114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#35/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:16+1902:17+191m??2498.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  02:29+1:2002:31+1:252m??2505.02885mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#37/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶03:07+1:2503:12+1:215m??2522.05476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#38/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:31+1:2003:31+1:250m??2539.05485mERAndal, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#39/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  04:31+2104:32+221m??2593.02772mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#40/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+225m??2612.06257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#41/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  05:47+3705:52+365m??2640.077 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#42/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0306:35+1:042m??2693.03737mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#43%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+3607:36+362m??2729.04330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#44%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+2508:40+2315m??2764.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#45%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1:0509:52+1:052m??2854.075 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#46%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+1:1910:43+1:195m??2912.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#47%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+5112:55+5115m??2999.010 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#48|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3313:45+345m??21006.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#49|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+5014:52+522m??21054.060161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#50|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  15:36+5915:38+1:002m??21098.049133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#51|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:22+1:032m??21133.031123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#52|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+5017:35+525m??21167.07553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#53%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  18:40+5718:42+582m??21249.04449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:1019:30+1:1210m??21276.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#55!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+1:2820:15+1:282m??21328.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#56!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  22:30+1:30-??21452.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site