Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via panvel

7920/Σ Pune bikaner seamless AC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sikar Churu freight trial in Jan 2017^~  Aug 28 2012 (3:39PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1360 km  1 xfers
#1. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 350 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pragati Express/12126
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??164.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1509:20+191m??192.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1120.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 3h 52m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#5%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5113:45+575m??1120.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  15:10+3915:15+405m??1183.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4516:29+462m??1304.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+3618:00+3310m??1399.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+5018:33+502m??1449.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+5319:43+5410m??1529.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+5820:14+1:032m??1565.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+1422:10+2225m??1629.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5769.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2400:09+292m??2698.03794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1701:55+332m??2763.070217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:50+3710m??2815.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+372m??2914.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#17|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2605:42+282m??2981.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+2906:12+345m??21012.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#19|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+3406:44+352m??21053.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+4010m??21085.083241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#21|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:0908:41+1:122m??21188.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#22|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:39+1:125m??21245.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:1810:22+1:222m??21296.031322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#24|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+39-??21360.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site