Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7925/Σ Rameshwaram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 28 2012 (20:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1400:25+151m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+901:00+155m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1701:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+165m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1902:57+221m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1304:15+275m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+482m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5105:35+572m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+4006:40+402m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4507:02+471m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4907:20+532m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5807:55+582m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-409:50+510m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-513:00+820m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+515:52+72m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3016:18+311m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  17:44+3117:45+321m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+3818:58+381m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+1320:20+1015m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#24!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+1822:35+1215m??21101.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+2522:57+251m??21113.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??21133.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+3700:13+371m??31175.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3800:42+381m??31207.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+421m??31228.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+4301:28+431m??31246.06295mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+4201:49+421m??31267.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3702:23+371m??31304.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#33/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1703:55+181m??31381.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+205:00+75m??31414.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+6-??31423.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site