Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7925/Σ Rameshwaram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 28 2012 (8:28PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 1424 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+323:55+32m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+800:25+91m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+101:00+65m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+901:27+91m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+202:25+45m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+402:57+91m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-404:15+135m??2265.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+5005:00+512m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0105:35+1:032m??2354.03030mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+342m??2385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+4207:02+421m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4707:20+492m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5307:55+532m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-109:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+92m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+113:00+720m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-715:52+02m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1016:18+121m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  17:44+2217:45+271m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2918:58+291m??21070.02816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+2220:20+2015m??21101.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Hyderabad Express/17255 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#24!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:20+422:35+115m??21101.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  22:56+1822:57+181m??21113.04333mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+2023:30+225m??21133.06138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#27%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:12+2900:13+291m??31175.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  00:41+3500:42+351m??31207.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#29%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3701:06+381m??31228.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:27+3701:28+371m??31246.06496mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  01:48+3801:49+381m??31267.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#32%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:22+3402:23+341m??31305.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3177.0
#33/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  03:54+1203:55+141m??31382.033447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55-205:00+65m??31415.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:25+9-??31424.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site