Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7926/Σ Villupuram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 28 2012 (20:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
#1. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 44m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
  TW   
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#2/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+412:49+61m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#3/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41-113:42+11m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#4/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+192m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#5/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+214:55+95m??1161.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#6/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+717:30+1610m??1285.052116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#7/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+1619:08+252m??1369.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations04:520.0
#8/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+5??2369.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+2119:10+221m??2400.07327mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:16+2519:18+252m??2407.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#11/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+3019:45+311m??2442.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#12/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+391m??2458.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#13/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+4320:20+441m??2496.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4920:40+492m??2524.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5321:19+541m??2574.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#16/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+532m??2589.07710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+4222:05+512m??2631.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1923:20+1710m??2663.08526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+492m??2718.08161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:34+4900:35+501m??3763.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4601:18+461m??3810.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:16+4302:17+471m??3871.036271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+5002:35+511m??3881.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-6-??31012.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site