Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7927/Σ Villupuram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 28 2012 (8:32PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1012 km  1 xfers
#1. 22606/Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 26m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 23h 44m
#2. 12709/Simhapuri SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# ???
      S
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram - Purulia Weekly SF Express/22606
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??10.05945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#2/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  12:14+712:15+71m??134.06299mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#3/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+712:49+81m??167.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#4/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+213:42+31m??1115.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#5/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m??1151.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#6/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+65m??1161.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#7/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  15:58+1516:00+152m??1232.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#8/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+132m??1262.028153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20-217:30+1010m??1285.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+2019:08+292m??1369.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Simhapuri SF Express/12709
0 intermediate stations04:520.0
#11/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:50+2??2369.09918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#12/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  19:09+1519:10+151m??2400.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:17+1719:18+191m??2407.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  19:44+2319:45+251m??2442.011016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#15/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  19:54+3419:55+351m??2458.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+411m??2496.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:38+4620:40+462m??2524.07812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)21:18+5121:19+521m??2574.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#19/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:29+5621:30+561m??2589.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:04+3222:05+321m??2631.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:10+1423:20+1210m??2663.08526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:59+5000:01+502m??2718.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#23/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+502m??3763.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:17+4801:18+481m??3810.063198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:15+3902:17+412m??3871.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4302:35+442m??3881.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:05131.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:40-10-??31012.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site