Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A fast, telescopic an useful chain.

7930/Σ MatraPuri Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 28 2012 (9:45PM)
213
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 969 km  1 xfers
#1. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 529 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:55+1:0904:05+1:0910m??2440.091129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#3/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+495m??2440.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+1:2407:45+1:2225m??2512.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#5/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+1:3308:38+1:322m??2548.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4610:20+1:3915m??2637.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+1:5010:46+1:502m??2665.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5311:01+1:532m??2679.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#9/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  11:45+1:4611:50+1:465m??2725.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+1:4412:13+1:442m??2755.02884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+1:1313:40+1:1315m??2789.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#12/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4514:30+1:455m??2838.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:405m??2859.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)15:05+1:4315:07+1:442m??2872.07773mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+1:4315:40+1:425m??2907.04369mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#16/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  17:05+1:17-??2969.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site