Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

7932/Σ udaipur bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Keep Calm and do Railfanning^~  Aug 29 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+518:22+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+718:59+82m??142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:25+1419:27+132m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+020m??1114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??1122.085408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1421:45+142m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1723:40+2015m??1285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m??2393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2101:49+212m??2457.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2202:14+222m??2491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2402:25+242m??2501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+292m??2534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??2576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+604:30+105m??2609.078181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  05:51+605:53+82m??2715.041204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:35+10-??2743.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+4608:10+4620m??2743.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+4408:45+3815m??2750.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+1:0010:35+1:012m??2884.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+1:0111:30+1:025m??2938.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+1:1513:22+1:155m??21056.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:3714:19+1:382m??21129.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1:3315:05+1:3510m??21154.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:5116:09+1:512m??21244.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:3417:40+1:362m??21306.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:3717:59+1:372m??21324.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:4318:47+1:445m??21377.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:4919:50+1:492m??21454.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+1:2422:05+1:2210m??21563.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#32/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:5323:16+1:542m??21622.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#33/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:4600:28+1:465m??31689.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:5401:10+1:535m??31730.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+2:0201:52+2:042m??31781.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+1:2704:45+1:2815m??31882.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+1:4005:08+1:402m??31909.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+1:4305:33+1:432m??31935.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:5305:54+1:532m??31965.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:5606:08+1:562m??31981.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+2:0906:37+2:085m??32015.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#42/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:12+2:172m??32066.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+2:3107:22+2:302m??32075.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#44/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+1:5808:25+2:0120m??32086.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??32133.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#46%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+2:1209:50+2:1720m??32135.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??32137.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#48!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+2:3611:00+2:472m??32206.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#49!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4411:32+2:442m??32253.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#50/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+2:0713:07+2:102m??32292.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+2:1613:55+2:1925m??32310.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#52/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+2:3014:50+2:302m??32362.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+2:5416:05+2:555m??32424.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:4617:05+2:4720m??32443.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+2:5718:00+2:592m??32514.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+3:0518:38+3:052m??32568.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+3:0219:05+3:025m??32590.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#58/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+2:3920:40+2:392m??32664.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+2:5921:33+3:002m??32737.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+3:0322:31+3:155m??32807.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#61/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:47-??32868.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site