Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:38:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

7932/Σ udaipur bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King of Indian Railways Mumbai Rajdhani^~  Aug 29 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 365 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+618:22+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+618:59+62m??142.084501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+102m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+020m??1114.047403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??1122.085408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1421:45+142m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+192m??1248.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1823:40+2115m??1285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+282m??2393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+2201:49+232m??2457.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+2402:14+242m??2491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+252m??2501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??2534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+292m??2576.031173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+604:30+105m??2609.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  05:51+205:53+72m??2715.041204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:35+11-??2743.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+3108:10+3320m??2743.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+3508:45+2915m??2750.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+4110:35+432m??2884.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+4011:30+425m??2938.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+4313:22+445m??21056.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+1:0114:19+1:012m??21129.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+5515:05+1:0410m??21154.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+1:2016:09+1:202m??21244.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2963.0
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0517:40+1:072m??21307.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:59+1:072m??21324.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1118:47+1:125m??21377.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:162m??21454.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+5322:05+5310m??21563.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#32/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+1:0823:16+1:082m??21622.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#33/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:28+1:015m??31689.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1:0701:10+1:065m??31730.077490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:52+1:212m??31781.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38102.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:45+3115m??31883.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#37/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4105:08+412m??31909.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+432m??31935.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+1:0505:54+1:052m??31966.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#40/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+1:0606:08+1:062m??31981.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+1:0906:37+1:085m??32015.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#42/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2007:12+1:202m??32066.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+1:2707:22+1:272m??32075.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#44/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶08:05+4908:25+5320m??32087.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??32134.05161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:231.0
#46%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+1:0809:50+1:1120m??32135.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??32137.063161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#48!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1811:00+1:192m??32207.093141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3046.0
#49!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+1:2811:32+1:292m??32253.025291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#50/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4213:07+472m??32292.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+5213:55+5425m??32310.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#52/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0214:50+1:022m??32362.05361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3916:05+1:395m??32424.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:2817:05+1:2920m??32443.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3718:00+1:382m??32514.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+1:4818:38+1:482m??32569.05935mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+1:4619:05+1:465m??32590.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#58/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+1:2620:40+1:272m??32664.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:31+1:3921:33+1:392m??32737.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+1:4522:31+1:565m??32807.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#61/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+1:41-??32868.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.