Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

7932/Σ udaipur bhubaneswar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Aug 29 2012 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12964/Mewar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 743 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2125 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mewar SF Express (PT)/12964
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  18:20+418:22+42m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+418:59+42m??142.084500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#4%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:25+919:27+82m??179.033459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0335.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)20:30-320:50+020m??1114.046404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#6%==%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  21:00+021:02+02m??1122.085409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#7|--|MLGHMandalgarh  21:43+1221:45+122m??1179.085382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#8|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??1247.045255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)23:25+1923:40+2315m??1285.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+312m??2393.074265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#11/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  01:47+3001:49+302m??2457.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#12/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  02:12+3102:14+312m??2491.067241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+332m??2501.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#14/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3802:50+382m??2534.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#15/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+442m??2576.031175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#16/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+2604:30+325m??2609.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:21105.0
#17/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  05:51+1:0605:53+1:082m??2714.041204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#18/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:35+1:11-??2743.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3908:10+1:4020m??2743.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:4508:45+1:4215m??2750.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+2:1810:35+2:192m??2884.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:3511:30+2:395m??2938.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+3:2013:22+3:215m??21056.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+3:5414:19+3:572m??21129.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+4:0215:05+4:0510m??21154.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+4:3316:09+4:342m??21244.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#27/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+4:2417:40+4:242m??21306.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+4:2617:59+4:262m??21324.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+4:3318:47+4:335m??21377.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+4:4319:50+4:432m??21454.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4:1922:05+4:1810m??21563.051385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#32/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:3923:16+4:392m??21622.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#33/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:2600:28+4:115m??31689.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#34/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:1101:10+4:115m??31730.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:2401:52+4:252m??31781.039618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3:5304:45+3:5415m??31882.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#37/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:0405:08+4:042m??31909.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0805:33+4:092m??31935.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#39/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:1705:54+4:172m??31965.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:2206:08+4:232m??31981.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+4:3706:37+4:355m??32015.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#42/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+5:0207:12+5:052m??32066.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:0607:22+5:052m??32075.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#44/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:2708:25+4:3020m??32086.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#45%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??32133.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#46%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+4:3309:50+4:3720m??32135.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52-09:52-0m??32137.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#48%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+4:4211:00+4:442m??32206.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#49%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+4:5711:32+4:582m??32253.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#50/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:0613:07+4:082m??32292.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#51/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:2513:55+4:2725m??32310.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#52/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+4:4314:50+4:432m??32362.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+4:5116:05+4:515m??32424.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4:3917:05+4:3620m??32443.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#55/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+4:4518:00+4:462m??32514.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#56/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+4:5918:38+4:592m??32569.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#57/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+4:4919:05+4:505m??32590.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#58/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+4:3120:40+4:322m??32664.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#59/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+4:4321:32+4:432m??32737.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#60/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+4:4122:31+4:425m??32807.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#61/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+4:18-??32868.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site