Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

7933/Σ udaipur puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 110 AC trains in India^~  Aug 29 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+517:22+52m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:07+22m??142.068501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10+319:30+320m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+920:25+95m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1821:13+192m??1235.056403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+1122:00+112m??1277.040426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+222:45+210m??1300.064 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+1323:14+132m??1329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1423:58+155m??1380.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal (2 PFs)00:36+1600:38+182m??2414.063402mNWR303603, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+2201:12+233m??2447.076482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2601:22+262m??2457.082502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  01:49+2801:51+282m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  02:26+3102:28+312m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+203:45+42m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+212m??2647.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:39+2304:41+242m??2664.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+17-??2674.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:03??2674.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+1:2108:16+1:213m??2805.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+2:4912:30+2:5410m??21114.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+3:2713:30+3:282m??21192.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+4:1615:15+4:3010m??21309.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+4:4816:25+4:492m??21398.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5:3518:15+5:1115m??21461.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+4:4919:24+4:492m??21563.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+4:4919:43+4:492m??21581.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+5:0221:05+5:035m??21666.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:0122:11+5:012m??21742.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+5:0323:25+5:042m??21818.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+5:2400:15+5:3210m??31836.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+5:2900:42+5:292m??31856.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+5:3301:12+5:342m??31876.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+5:2401:32+5:242m??31888.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#36/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+5:0602:20+5:075m??31917.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+4:5803:00+4:582m??31970.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:0203:23+5:022m??32000.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+5:2604:25+5:262m??32073.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+5:2005:20+5:1925m??32096.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+4:5006:20+4:512m??32165.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+5:2507:10+5:4010m??32212.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+5:3008:12+5:312m??32275.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+5:2508:47+5:262m??32319.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+5:1409:50+5:175m??32391.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+5:1510:35+5:145m??32418.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+5:1811:15+5:205m??32437.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+5:34-??32481.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site