Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 15:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

7933/Σ udaipur puri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by We want TALGO in India^~  Aug 29 2012 (2:19AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 12982/Chetak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 674 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chetak Express (PT)/12982
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -17:15+0??10.049582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  17:20+417:22+42m??14.053566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:05-218:08+23m??142.069500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:10-119:30+020m??1114.065404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  20:20+320:25+45m??1168.087426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#6%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  21:11+1021:13+102m??1235.056403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#7%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:58+122:00+52m??1277.040426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#8%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-222:45+010m??1300.064480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  23:12+723:14+72m??1329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#10%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+823:58+105m??1380.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11%--%RNWRenwal00:36+1300:38+142m??2414.063402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#12%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  01:09+1801:12+183m??2447.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  01:20+2201:22+222m??2457.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#14%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  01:49+2501:51+252m??2494.086449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#15%--%NNLNarnaul  02:26+2902:28+292m??2544.041307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#16%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:43-203:45+22m??2596.088246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:20+1504:22+152m??2647.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:39+1504:41+162m??2664.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#19/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:10+6-??2674.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+0??2674.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+2308:16+233m??2805.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+5512:30+5510m??21114.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#23/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+1:2013:30+1:222m??21192.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#24/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+1:4415:15+1:5110m??21309.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+2:3916:25+2:402m??21398.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2:4818:15+2:4715m??21461.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:0619:24+3:062m??21563.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:0519:43+3:062m??21581.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:0621:05+3:105m??21666.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:2722:11+3:272m??21742.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:0923:25+3:102m??21818.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:4700:15+2:5410m??31836.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+2:5200:42+2:522m??31856.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+2:5401:12+2:542m??31876.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#35/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:0001:32+3:002m??31887.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#36/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2:5102:20+2:535m??31917.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#37/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+2:5503:00+2:552m??31970.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#38/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+2:5903:23+2:592m??32000.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#39/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+2:5604:25+2:562m??32073.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+2:4905:20+2:4425m??32096.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+2:4306:20+2:432m??32165.07116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#42/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+2:4907:10+2:4310m??32212.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#43/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+2:5408:12+2:542m??32275.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#44/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+2:5808:47+3:002m??32318.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#45/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+3:1409:50+3:155m??32390.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+3:0410:35+3:035m??32418.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#47/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+2:5611:15+2:575m??32437.05325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#48/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+2:53-??32481.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site