Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from kota to degana both trains have same route ..

7938/Σ Puri jodhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Aug 29 2012 (3:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Bikaner Express/14710
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+105m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-507:10+15m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-1108:37+02m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1510:02+42m??1185.062119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+162m??1224.078292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#8%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:18+2311:20+252m??1271.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#9|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1812:50+2120m??1342.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1914:05+2420m??1390.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5317:15+5415m??1595.054272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+5820:10+545m??1747.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+412m??1788.038467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:18126.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  00:20+800:30+1210m??2914.056385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:26+302:28+72m??21023.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2777.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:55-1304:00+105m??21100.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:55146.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:55+3305:59+314m??21246.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+207:35+610m??21290.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+1809:40+212m??21409.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+311:10+2010m??21475.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+413:10+1410m??21583.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#22|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+2814:02+292m??21648.076314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:48+3314:51+333m??21707.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1715:30+1610m??21714.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1317:00+1115m??21714.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+717:52+82m??21769.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#27|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2518:19+252m??21804.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+2718:33+301m??21820.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3118:47+352m??21833.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3419:33+352m??21877.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3820:17+395m??21921.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4520:34+462m??21941.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#33|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2522:00+262m??22022.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+25-??22024.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site