Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
from kota to degana both trains have same route ..

7938/Σ Puri jodhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  Aug 29 2012 (03:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 1714 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Bikaner Express/14710
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-106:25+95m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-607:10+25m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-1108:37+02m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+809:20+92m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1010:02+22m??1185.062119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  10:40+210:42+32m??1224.078292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#8!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:18+1511:20+172m??1271.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#9%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1012:50+1120m??1342.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1914:05+2420m??1390.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5817:15+5715m??1595.054272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1:1620:10+1:125m??1747.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+5721:02+572m??1788.038467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:18126.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  00:20+2100:30+2410m??2914.056385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:26+1302:28+202m??21023.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2777.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+535m??21100.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:55146.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:55+1:2805:59+1:274m??21246.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4607:35+4310m??21290.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+4609:40+492m??21408.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3811:10+1:0010m??21475.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+3813:10+4310m??21583.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0314:02+1:032m??21648.076314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0614:51+1:063m??21707.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+4915:30+4510m??21714.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2117:00+1715m??21714.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1117:52+132m??21769.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#27|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+3218:19+322m??21804.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+3418:33+361m??21820.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3718:47+402m??21833.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3619:33+362m??21877.068340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3620:17+355m??21921.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3920:34+392m??21941.058324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#33|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+1822:00+202m??22022.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+18-??22024.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site