Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another connecting route

794/Σ bangalore jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Jan 06 2012 (13:01)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2859 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1653 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+11??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1422:05+142m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3400:06+411m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3700:50+405m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3801:35+382m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4503:10+452m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4403:30+452m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3204:09+351m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+371m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1706:35+2210m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2907:00+282m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2608:25+262m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+265m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+212:45+105m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1114:00+123m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1115:05+153m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1018:50+910m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1420:00+161m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2120:50+222m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3221:30+303m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+145m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+510m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+503:39+101m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1305:02+1410m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+1305:49+151m??31608.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+807:05+1910m??31653.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??31653.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??31659.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??31682.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??31703.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+252m??31745.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??31767.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??31780.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-413:57+05m??31810.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1010m??31862.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+152m??31906.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m??31945.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??31961.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??31976.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+212m??32028.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??32049.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+372m??32082.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+392m??32102.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3819:14+382m??32116.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#48!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+410m??32168.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#49%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1421:23+142m??32197.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#50%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??32248.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#51%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1310m??32303.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#52%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??32308.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#53%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+205m??42393.060283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#54!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2401:41+235m??42453.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#55/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+272m??42480.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#56/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10+003:20+210m??42528.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??42550.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#58%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+2204:02+222m??42580.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#59/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+2504:21+252m??42597.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#60/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2405:30+2525m??42611.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#61/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+302m??42617.031209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+322m??42631.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#63/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4406:44+462m??42659.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#64/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+405m??42678.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#65/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+452m??42683.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#66/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+542m??42734.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#67%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5508:43+562m??42758.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#68%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+202m??42786.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+132m??42818.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#70%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+8-??42859.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site