Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another connecting route

794/Σ bangalore jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (1:01PM)
65
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2860 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1654 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+92m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+281m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+195m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+162m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+332m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3403:30+342m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2104:09+251m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1510m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1907:00+192m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1708:25+172m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+265m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+95m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1014:00+103m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1115:05+113m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1018:50+710m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-120:00+11m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2321:30+203m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1422:10+142m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+822:55+95m??21208.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-302:55+010m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-103:39+21m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+505:02+610m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+405:49+51m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#29/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+3010m??31654.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#30%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??31654.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#31%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??31660.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#32/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??31683.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??31704.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??31746.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+362m??31768.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3712:36+382m??31781.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??31811.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??31863.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#39|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??31907.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#40!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??31946.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#41!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??31962.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#42!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??31977.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#43|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+262m??32029.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#44!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??32050.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#45!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+412m??32083.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#46!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??32103.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#47!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4219:14+432m??32117.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#48!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??32169.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#49%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??32198.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#50%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+152m??32249.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#51|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??32303.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??32309.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#53|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+235m??42394.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#54|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??42454.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#55/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??42481.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#56/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??42529.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#57%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??42550.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#58%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1604:02+162m??42580.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??42598.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#60/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2325m??42612.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#61/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??42618.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#62/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??42632.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#63/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??42660.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#64/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4407:15+435m??42679.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+472m??42683.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#66/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+572m??42735.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#67%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0508:43+1:072m??42759.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#68%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+332m??42786.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#69/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+202m??42819.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#70/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+14-??42860.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site