Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7940/Σ Howrah tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (17:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+18??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+1918:00+205m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+2319:27+242m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+312m??1294.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+375m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+375m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3423:35+3415m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+455m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  04:30+4104:32+422m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4005:55+4020m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1508:52+1:162m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3110:00+1:321m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0111:55+5915m??21231.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5914:09+1:011m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1216:00+131m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4520:20+4425m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+532m??21692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0021:20+1:002m??21722.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5721:50+572m??21758.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5123:00+535m??21825.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0223:40+1:152m??21880.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:2200:30+1:231m??31934.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#23/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:4801:30+1:532m??31992.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+40-??32004.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:15+0??32004.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#26/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)07:42+807:43+91m??32040.067160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1708:37+182m??32098.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+255m??32161.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+362m??32204.0135108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4810:45+511m??32231.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4211:15+441m??32253.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#32%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+281m??32289.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#33%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-3-??32318.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site