Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7940/Σ Howrah tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (5:30PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2339 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-118:00+15m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+12m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+820:25+82m??1294.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2722:50+275m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2823:35+2515m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  01:15+3501:20+335m??2625.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:32+192m??2842.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2105:55+2020m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+3908:52+412m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3211:55+3115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5114:09+521m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+171m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2320:20+1925m??21689.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+2420:50+251m??21713.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+332m??21744.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+3221:50+321m??21780.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2723:00+305m??21847.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4323:40+1:032m??21902.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m??31955.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#22%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2601:30+1:271m??32014.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+12-??32025.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:15+0??32025.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1308:37+132m??32119.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+225m??32182.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+342m??32225.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+4710:45+491m??32252.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+3911:15+401m??32274.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+271m??32310.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#31/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-5-??32339.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site