Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

7940/Σ Howrah tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (17:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 2318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+218:00+35m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+219:27+32m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1520:25+152m??1294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3422:00+345m??1409.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+325m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2923:35+3115m??1456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  01:15+3901:20+395m??2603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:32+302m??2820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+2920m??2881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0508:52+1:062m??21082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:2310:00+1:241m??21172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5311:55+5415m??21231.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:0214:09+1:041m??21370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+371m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+4020:20+3325m??21667.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4020:50+402m??21692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+4721:20+472m??21722.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+502m??21758.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5223:00+1:005m??21825.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:0923:40+1:112m??21880.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m??31934.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#23%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+1:2401:30+1:262m??31992.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+20-??32004.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:15+2??32004.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#26/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+1408:37+142m??32098.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+245m??32161.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#28%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+382m??32204.0135107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#29%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+5010:45+531m??32231.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4311:15+441m??32253.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#31%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+291m??32289.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#32/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00-3-??32318.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site