Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7941/Σ Mumbai tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1780 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 17m Distance: 1459 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??19.0727mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1516:40+172m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2317:20+272m??198.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1718:10+222m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2319:25+3410m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2720:55+475m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4023:22+1:432m??1373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3800:55+1:3910m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2803:00+1:292m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:20+505m??2601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2505:25+272m??2640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:022m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5806:50+1:012m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0808:40+1:1815m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2809:10+1:282m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3109:55+1:312m??2908.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2910:25+1:372m??2936.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:362m??2975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3511:45+1:372m??21015.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3712:20+1:372m??21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4012:40+1:392m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  13:08+1:3913:10+1:392m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1514:35+1:1310m??21140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5415:15+575m??21150.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1015:55+1:102m??21192.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0816:30+1:082m??21222.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+422m??21255.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+265m??21339.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3221:05+353m??21459.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+1123:45+133m??21459.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1601:00+2710m??31519.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#34%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2801:45+291m??31569.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2402:10+243m??31583.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+221m??31623.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2302:55+231m??31632.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+1903:30+221m??31656.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#39/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1004:05+2410m??31660.04085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+3204:21+331m??31670.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+3704:36+381m??31692.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#42!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+462m??31709.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10+005:11+01m??31734.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#44|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+352m??31749.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+3206:00+331m??31760.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+3506:10+361m??31771.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.0
#47|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+2-??31780.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site