Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7941/Σ Mumbai tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (17:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 17m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1617:20+202m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1018:10+112m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2710m??1190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??1265.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m??1373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??2565.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??2602.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+202m??2641.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+1:002m??2710.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+512m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??2832.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??2860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??2908.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??2936.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??21016.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??21056.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??21152.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??21193.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??21223.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??21256.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??21341.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??21461.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+2023:45+203m??21461.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:50+2001:00+3310m??31521.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#34%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3701:45+381m??31571.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+343m??31586.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+3202:45+331m??31625.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+3302:55+331m??31634.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2903:30+311m??31658.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#39/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1904:05+3510m??31662.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+4204:21+421m??31672.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4604:36+471m??31694.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#42!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+5504:50+562m??31711.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??31736.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#44%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+462m??31751.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??31762.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+481m??31773.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.0
#47%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+12-??31782.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.