Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

7941/Σ Mumbai tiruchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 29 2012 (5:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1782 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 17m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 321 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??1100.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??1191.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??1267.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??1375.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??2454.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??2567.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??2604.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??2642.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??2711.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??2781.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??2833.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??2861.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??2910.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??2938.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??21017.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??21057.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  14:25+3914:35+3710m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??21152.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??21194.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??21224.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??21257.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??21341.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??21461.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+923:45+123m??21461.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:50+1301:00+2510m??31521.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#34%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+2501:45+261m??31571.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??31585.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#36%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2002:45+211m??31625.06088mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2202:55+221m??31634.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#38%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+1803:30+201m??31658.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#39/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)03:55+804:05+2310m??31662.04085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#40!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+2804:21+291m??31672.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#41!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+3404:36+351m??31694.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#42!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+442m??31711.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10+005:11+01m??31736.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#44|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+332m??31751.04930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#45|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??31762.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+3206:10+331m??31773.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:509.0
#47|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00-1-??31782.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site