Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

7944/Σ Pune Panvel Gandhidham Bg Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2012 (11:33PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
#1. 22150/Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16336/Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 810 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel)/22150
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.046556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:35120.0
#2/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)21:20+321:25+345m??1120.06111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express/16336 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#3%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+2221:25+345m??1120.03711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#4/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+232m??1156.03624mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:10+2123:20+2310m??1183.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#6/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+281m??2234.07816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#7/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:00+2901:02+302m??2304.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+315m??2330.04112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:10+203:22+1312m??2399.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:57+1903:58+221m??2449.07319mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:04+1605:14+2110m??2529.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+1905:46+221m??2565.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:02+2106:03+251m??2583.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:55-106:56+01m??2625.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:194.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1607:35+1820m??2629.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+2308:33+272m??2694.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#17!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+252m??2759.08054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#18!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+322m??2837.0346mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#19!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+311:52+152m??2876.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1512:09+162m??2892.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#21|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+3-??2930.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site