Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily convenient chain good enough buffer and single transfer...

7956/Σ PUNE-NDLS-ASR DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Aug 30 2012 (00:00)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2073 km  1 xfers
#1. 11008/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 180 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Express/11008
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.029556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:35+515:38+43m??12.054552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  15:42+715:45+53m??16.073563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:08+1516:10+142m??134.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+272m??164.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:43+3216:45+342m??167.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3317:30+332m??192.05858mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:18+2718:23+235m??1138.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  18:43+418:45+42m??1156.06310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:08+219:10+32m??1180.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#11/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??1180.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??1210.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2443.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1610m??2573.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??2647.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2720.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3105:31+312m??2753.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2833.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-208:15+52m??2875.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2967.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#21/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??21000.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3011:05+3010m??21100.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:30+315m??21208.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+332m??21272.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3713:50+372m??21306.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3814:02+382m??21316.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#27/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3314:34+341m??21349.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#28/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21391.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1116:20+135m??21424.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2018:06+222m??21537.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2719:00+3315m??21558.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+3919:53+392m??21581.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1748.0
#33/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+3321:19+339m??21629.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#34/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3621:26+382m??21633.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#35/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+392m??21684.055247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#36/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4023:25+4110m??21742.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52-23:54-2m??21773.060276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4700:55+4910m??31824.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#39/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:50+1:1910m??31937.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:2603:20+1:262m??31973.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:2803:38+1:272m??31989.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#42/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:2603:57+1:265m??31994.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#43/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:2704:31+1:272m??32030.043236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#44/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+1:04-??32073.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site