Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BI - Weekly

7957/Σ Bhusaval Panvel Tirunelveli Superexp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 30 2012 (12:00AM)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1593 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
S     S
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+15??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+212m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+382m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+481m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5702:00+1:002m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:15+105m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#7/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+132m??1209.088595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1505:10+172m??1257.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:20+162m??1263.049560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#10/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+206:20+95m??1308.048590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4282.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1208:05+103m??1390.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+2009:05+195m??1424.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??1424.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??1703.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#15|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??1939.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??2999.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#17|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??21190.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5362.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??21252.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??21300.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#20/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??21386.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??21475.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21561.05426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??21594.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??21649.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21668.0383mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m??21726.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??21769.04611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21810.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21874.06313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#30/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21940.05429mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#31/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--??22017.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site