Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,bpq,ngp

7959/Σ egmore jammu express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Aug 30 2012 (00:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 58 halts. 557 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:28181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+2010:30+212m??1181.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+312:01+71m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+014:35+215m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express (PT)/16687 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+016:25+015m??1436.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#6/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+3317:32+322m??1536.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+719:45+115m??1644.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2421:06+241m??1745.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+723:40+910m??1887.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1123:57+121m??1901.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1601:36+202m??21019.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2602:55+2610m??21095.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2607:30+325m??21393.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3409:20+375m??21485.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3014:12+3112m??21777.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:0115:35+1:005m??21875.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+5816:42+1:032m??21940.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+1:1517:30+1:195m??21993.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+1:3220:01+1:321m??22160.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:2721:10+1:1530m??22180.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+1:1600:10+7150m??22188.021 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+2100:46+212m??32199.072 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+2901:04+292m??32219.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#24/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+3201:40+313m??32259.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#25%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1803:10+182m??32350.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1903:31+192m??32376.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#27%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+804:05+145m??32388.061227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#28%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2204:44+232m??32426.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2504:58+252m??32438.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#30%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1405:35+145m??32454.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#31%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+182m??32471.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#32%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??32499.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2507:10+4110m??32517.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+492m??32530.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4907:48+512m??32552.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+5208:15+535m??32569.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#37%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5608:52+562m??32610.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5609:08+562m??32625.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#39%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5809:26+1:032m??32641.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:0110:20+1:015m??32680.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#41/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+5611:00+562m??32703.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#42/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:0011:38+1:002m??32747.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+5812:05+582m??32771.09333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#44/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+3113:10+3810m??32780.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site