Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:13:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 17:13:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bza,bpq,ngp

7959/Σ egmore jammu express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER  Aug 30 2012 (12:16AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 436 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 16687/Navyug Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2344 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 58 halts. 555 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.0598mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00-212:01+31m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20-914:35+115m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Navyug Express (PT)/16687 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-116:25+215m??1436.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#5/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:30+4117:32+412m??1536.050118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+275m??1644.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#7/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:05+2021:06+191m??1745.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+723:40+1310m??1887.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+1723:57+181m??1901.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:34+1501:36+162m??21019.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0976.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1410m??21095.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+2007:30+275m??21393.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+3209:20+335m??21485.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:00+1514:12+1712m??21776.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+295m??21874.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#16/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1216:42+172m??21939.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2317:30+375m??21992.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+3320:01+341m??22159.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+2821:10+2730m??22180.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+3300:10+0150m??22187.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+400:46+42m??32198.072216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+701:04+82m??32218.073220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#23/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1601:40+143m??32258.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#24%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+232m??32349.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+2103:31+222m??32375.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#26%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+604:05+145m??32387.061224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#27%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2304:44+252m??32425.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??32437.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#29%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+2005:35+205m??32454.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2505:50+252m??32470.043247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#31%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+242m??32498.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#32%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+3107:10+1:1810m??32516.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m??32529.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3407:48+1:342m??32552.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:285m??32568.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#36/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3408:52+1:342m??32610.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3009:08+1:302m??32625.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:3209:26+1:322m??32640.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#39/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2410:20+1:235m??32680.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#40/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3011:00+1:302m??32703.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#41%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2911:38+1:292m??32747.057365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#42/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  12:03+1:2712:05+1:272m??32771.09334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+3613:10+4210m??32780.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site