Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As no direct train from Cannore(Kannur) to Indore this chain can be used, but from SRR, TVC-INDB train is once in a week on SAT.

796/Σ Kannur-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 06 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1305:40+141m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+1106:05+121m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1406:15+141m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+2006:30+212m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+2306:40+231m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+231m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1707:15+175m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1307:40+132m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+141m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+142m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+909:00+125m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+909:20+101m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+131m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1409:50+141m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+142m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-811:30+1410m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1313:10+3210m??1307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+3013:30+311m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3214:00+325m??1351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1915:33+215m??1407.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:15+1810m??1508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+265m??1567.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+262m??1688.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2920:55+292m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+3123:25+3720m??1902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4001:37+412m??21039.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5102:03+521m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5203:30+531m??21194.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5804:06+581m??21244.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+5804:55+591m??21302.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1406:20+1615m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3907:32+392m??21433.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+332m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+4910:25+491m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0310:37+1:031m??21656.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+5911:00+1:001m??21676.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+1:1211:26+1:131m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3110m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3213:35+331m??21798.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#46/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+512m??21883.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2415:35+281m??21916.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4217:00+4310m??21993.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4918:25+502m??22097.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#50/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4319:33+462m??22160.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#51/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5219:50+532m??22184.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+542m??22220.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2722:20+375m??22290.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2900:10+315m??32382.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#55/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:26+322m??32463.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#56/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+1003:30+1820m??32566.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#57/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1904:14+192m??32606.038541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#58/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+7-??32645.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.