Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
As no direct train from Cannore(Kannur) to Indore this chain can be used, but from SRR, TVC-INDB train is once in a week on SAT.

796/Σ Kannur-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by أبواب تغلق*^~  Jan 06 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  49 halts  Distance: 2645 km  1 xfers
#1. 16649/Parasuram Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2338 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 49 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Parasuram Express/16649
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:39+1005:40+111m??146.05818mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  06:04+806:05+91m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  06:14+1206:15+121m??178.09214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+172m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+191m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:49+1806:50+181m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+165m??1132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:38+1007:40+112m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:49+1107:50+121m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+112m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+122m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+95m??1221.03111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  09:19+609:20+81m??1231.06815mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  09:29+209:30+21m??1241.03313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#16/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:40+111m??1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  09:49+1109:50+121m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+122m??1262.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  10:18+910:20+92m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  10:38+1010:40+102m??1296.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#21/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-1011:30+1510m??1307.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#22/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+513:10+2410m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+2213:30+231m??1320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+2414:00+245m??1351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+915:33+145m??1407.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2116:15+212m??1457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+1217:15+1110m??1508.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+195m??1567.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+142m??1688.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1720:55+172m??1772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1823:25+2120m??1902.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3001:37+312m??21039.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4102:03+421m??21078.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#34/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+4103:30+421m??21195.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5004:06+501m??21244.0728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:54+4504:55+461m??21302.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1206:20+1115m??21333.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3507:32+342m??21434.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+252m??21541.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??21642.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+4210:37+431m??21656.054159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#42/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+471m??21676.093204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#43/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:25+5611:26+591m??21714.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#44/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2210m??21784.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+2113:35+221m??21798.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#46/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:33+3614:35+382m??21883.034229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#47/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:34+2115:35+231m??21916.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+3717:00+3710m??21993.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:23104.0
#49/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+432m??22097.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0664.0
#50/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4019:33+422m??22161.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#51/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:48+5119:50+512m??22184.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#52/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:28+4920:30+522m??22220.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#53/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2722:20+365m??22291.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2700:10+295m??32382.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#55/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+4001:26+402m??32463.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#56/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+2303:30+3020m??32566.058492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#57/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+2904:14+292m??32606.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#58/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+8-??32645.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site