Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects two important pilgrim centres. Cons: quite a long buffer at BZA and can be utilised for freshening up etc.

7964/Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (03:22)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 819 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1126 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-516:15+325m??144.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36125.0
#3/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+1117:53+102m??1169.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#4/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+105m??1191.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#5/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m??1233.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#6/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+319:32+42m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+1820:26+182m??1338.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1821:25+185m??1408.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+2022:50+1320m??1469.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+1223:22+132m??1486.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+241m??1502.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+3701:10+381m??2619.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+4002:00+442m??2669.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+3503:35+361m??2759.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+605:20+710m??2819.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+710:30+220m??2819.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2111:20+221m??2874.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2045.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+3711:42+372m??2919.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3012:12+321m??2942.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+3412:32+341m??2967.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2413:32+291m??21027.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3213:52+332m??21037.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+916:40+2015m??21169.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+716:58+72m??21173.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#25/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1717:32+181m??21192.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#26/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2017:55+211m??21212.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3618:20+385m??21241.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#28|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+5019:15+501m??21301.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#29|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3120:00+351m??21332.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#30|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2820:40+291m??21370.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#31|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3121:20+321m??21413.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3321:55+331m??21446.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#33|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+100:15+910m??31509.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+271m??31539.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5010m??31573.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5401:55+551m??31600.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5702:10+581m??31615.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#38|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4902:45+511m??31643.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#39|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4903:27+512m??31687.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1505:00+225m??31750.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#41|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2405:30+241m??31784.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#42|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2706:00+271m??31811.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#43|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??31839.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m??31862.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+308:20+112m??31904.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#46/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+608:47+82m??31928.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#47/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??31945.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site