Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects great pilgrim towns Shirdi with Puri Dep/Arr timings comfortable and buffer is safe

7965/Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (03:28)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1945 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1126 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 819 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+62m??117.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+717:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??183.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??1106.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??1134.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1420:12+141m??1161.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+185m??1195.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+272m??1258.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2822:21+301m??1302.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3222:41+331m??1330.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3622:55+391m??1344.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1323:55+3010m??1372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3100:30+351m??2406.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-301:55+2310m??2436.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1403:13+151m??2499.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+703:51+91m??2532.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+204:39+41m??2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+905:10+102m??2612.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+102m??2644.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:10+510m??2704.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+242m??2733.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+222m??2753.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2771.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2409:20+2120m??2776.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2011:25+232m??2908.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2911:40+292m??2918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+3812:22+372m??2978.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3212:51+321m??21003.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1113:07+112m??21025.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1913:38+241m??21070.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+17-??21126.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:050.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+2319:25+2120m??21126.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+4420:12+442m??21186.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4421:38+452m??21276.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+5422:17+532m??21326.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48+1723:50+172m??21443.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-602:20+220m??31476.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+105m??31537.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+142m??31607.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30-205:32+42m??31680.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+106:40+45m??31754.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+806:57+82m??31775.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+1407:39+162m??31830.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+409:25+620m??31901.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+809:52+72m??31928.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+8-??31945.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site