Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:05:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:05:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects great pilgrim towns Shirdi with Puri Dep/Arr timings comfortable and buffer is safe

7965/Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Aug 30 2012 (03:28)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1128 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 18402/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 819 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 434 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:26+517:28+52m??117.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:49+717:50+81m??141.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??183.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+55m??1108.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??1136.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+141m??1163.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+145m??1196.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+292m??1259.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2722:21+301m??1304.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3522:41+361m??1331.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+411m??1346.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1623:55+2910m??1374.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#14|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3000:30+331m??2408.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+801:55+2210m??2438.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+803:13+91m??2501.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#17|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1203:51+131m??2534.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+904:39+101m??2577.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#19|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1705:10+182m??2614.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2005:40+192m??2646.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#21|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-307:10+610m??2705.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2307:32+222m??2734.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+312m??2755.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#24/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2773.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1909:20+1620m??2778.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+182m??2910.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2711:40+302m??2920.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+452m??2980.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4012:51+401m??21004.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4113:07+402m??21027.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4513:38+3:521m??21072.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+15-??21128.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarka Express/18402 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:050.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)19:05+1419:25+1120m??21128.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:10+3120:12+312m??21188.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+2721:38+272m??21278.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#36/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+4822:17+472m??21328.07717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??21445.01532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1033.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-402:20+420m??31478.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1203:20+115m??31539.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+1504:14+152m??31609.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#41/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30-105:32+32m??31682.07128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#42/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+406:40+55m??31756.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+1006:57+102m??31777.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+2407:39+242m??31832.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)09:05+1109:25+1520m??31903.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#46/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+5809:52+572m??31930.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#47/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+25-??31947.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site