Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Important pilgrim centres connectivity with convenient timings..saf buffer

7966/Σ Shirdi-Tirupati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (03:33)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1073 km  1 xfers
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 17429/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 33 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+209:00+2015m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+4110:15+433m??1104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+2612:15+315m??1188.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+4415:10+4810m??1375.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??1488.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+335m??1525.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+4919:20+502m??1632.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+1:002m??1661.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+1:0120:40+1:012m??1702.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5821:45+1:025m??1754.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17429 - Buffer: -1295m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3700:05+5210m??1754.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+5000:45+502m??2782.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:24+5701:25+571m??2831.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:49+5701:50+581m??2859.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  02:08+1:0002:10+1:002m??2882.075194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:032m??2898.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0002:45+1:001m??2914.062142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:08+5903:10+592m??2938.051144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#20/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  03:58+4504:00+452m??2978.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  04:18+4004:20+402m??2989.061145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  04:29+4204:30+421m??2998.075160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+451m??21009.061190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  04:53+4804:55+482m??21022.041198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+3706:00+405m??21063.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#26/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  06:40+8-??21073.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site