Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast weekly chain from Shirdi(start from Puntamba which is 15-20 Km from Temple)

7967/Σ Shirdi Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 30 2012 (05:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 22828/Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1421 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19!==!WTR•Wathar (1 PFs)•  19:58+4220:00+412m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+402m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??2402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3810m??2824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express/22828 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+4015:30+4610m??2824.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2821:50+3010m??21216.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+5123:43+485m??21346.066318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02135.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+5101:50+525m??31481.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+5002:55+4625m??31518.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
17 intermediate stations02:20170.0
#45%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+1:3105:25+1:3110m??31688.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#46%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+1:4106:35+1:5125m??31721.072212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#47%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:5807:30+2:012m??31784.086185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5377.0
#48%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+2:1708:25+2:182m??31861.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#49%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+2:1409:35+2:1510m??31903.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:40157.0
#50/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15+2:1212:17+2:182m??32060.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#51/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30+2:2012:32+2:202m??32072.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#52/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:20+2:2613:22+2:262m??32120.05161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#53/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35+2:4714:40+2:465m??32182.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#54/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2:4415:20+2:445m??32201.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#55/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10+2:48-??32245.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.