Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly fast chain from Shirdi ( Puntamba) to Puri

7968/Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 30 2012 (05:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1427 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+95m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+717:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+82m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+112m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+182m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+272m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+243m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3120:00+322m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3320:35+322m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+2920:50+292m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+372m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4021:35+402m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3122:25+312m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+223:20+1315m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2023:50+202m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDG•Kedgaon (2 PFs)•  00:13+1800:15+182m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+701:10+2415m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+273m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+292m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3204:10+362m??2573.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4104:33+422m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+282m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+265m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+302m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3307:05+332m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3707:35+372m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3808:15+392m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3209:00+3710m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1715:30+1810m??2824.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-521:50+210m??21216.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+2123:43+215m??21347.066319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:02134.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+901:50+205m??31481.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1402:55+2125m??31525.064296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
12 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#45!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+482m??31630.096325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4064.0
#46!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:15+1:0705:25+1:1410m??31694.045304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#47!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:10+1:1306:35+1:1725m??31727.072212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2407:30+1:242m??31791.086185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#49%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:23+1:2908:25+1:312m??31867.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+2:2109:35+1:2610m??31910.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:40156.0
#51/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1712:17+1:172m??32066.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:32+1:202m??32078.06072mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#53/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:20+1:3013:22+1:292m??32127.05161mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35+1:3814:40+1:375m??32189.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1:3715:20+1:385m??32208.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10+1:37-??32251.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site