Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly fast chain from Shirdi ( Puntamba) to Puri

7968/Σ Shirdi Puri Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 30 2012 (5:13AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12993/Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1426 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 25 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+215:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+916:15+82m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+516:40+85m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1016:55+103m??154.050558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+72m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+192m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2618:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+272m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2718:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+302m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+233m??1181.057639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+282m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+332m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3520:35+352m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3120:50+322m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3821:20+382m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4321:35+422m??1286.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+342m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??1327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+252m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/KDG•Kedgaon (2 PFs)•  00:13+2300:15+232m??2381.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1401:10+3015m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+382m??2574.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+442m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2612.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+235m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+362m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2709:00+3710m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/12993 - Buffer: 6h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:200.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1215:30+1410m??2824.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations06:10392.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-721:50+110m??21216.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#42/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:38+1223:43+115m??21347.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#43/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+001:55+75m??31481.058300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#44/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)02:40+403:05+1025m??31525.072296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#45!==!KRARKhariar Road  04:33+2804:35+282m??31630.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#46!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:30+3505:40+3810m??31694.056304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#47!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:15+4406:40+5125m??31727.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#48%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  07:30+5707:32+592m??31790.069185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#49%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:002m??31866.064184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#50%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1309:30+1:1010m??31909.057160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:45156.0
#51/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  12:15+4712:17+482m??32065.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  12:30+4912:32+492m??32077.05972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#53/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  13:21+5213:23+522m??32126.05261mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  14:35+1:0614:40+1:065m??32188.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:10+1:0415:15+1:035m??32207.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:10+53-??32250.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site