Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast telescopic weekly chain from Puri to Shirdi.

7969/Σ Puri Shirdi Telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Aug 30 2012 (05:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  58 halts  Distance: 2540 km  1 xfers
#1. 18401/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1716 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S      
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Puri and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dwarka Express/18401
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:45+109:47+12m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)10:20-610:45+225m??144.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#4/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m??1115.0829mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#5/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  12:15+1912:17+202m??1169.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+205m??1191.05126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#7/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  14:08+014:10+02m??1265.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#8/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:02+1115:04+122m??1338.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+616:05+75m??1408.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)17:15+517:35+520m??1469.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#11/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  18:32+918:33+111m??1502.08532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:23117.0
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+3419:57+351m??1619.05217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:00+285m??1669.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:12+3622:13+371m??1759.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4860.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:01-700:15+214m??2819.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+382m??21027.040271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations02:31101.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:31-1205:32+11m??21128.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:41+705:42+71m??21142.067159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:34+606:35+91m??21200.044184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3570.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-1408:20+210m??21270.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:38+508:40+62m??21284.049194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:27118.0
#22/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:07-411:10+13m??21402.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5796.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:07-1513:10+23m??21498.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+214:15+35m??21577.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:44+514:45+61m??21614.085281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:22+815:25+73m??21666.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1116:30+2010m??21716.028209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+3217:50+3420m??21716.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3718:15+381m??21740.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+5118:45+531m??21788.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5619:20+571m??21833.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0119:50+1:021m??21875.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5820:25+1:015m??21900.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#34/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+4321:30+531m??21929.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4921:50+1:092m??21942.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#36/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5822:35+1:011m??21967.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+541m??21987.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+5000:42+495m??32054.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2315m??32138.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#40/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2703:30+271m??32160.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??32185.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2604:50+3515m??32214.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#43/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+4004:57+411m??32216.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#44|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5205:50+541m??32272.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#45|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5006:30+502m??32298.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+511m??32306.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#47|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+571m??32333.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#48|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??32352.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#49|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4108:03+413m??32359.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4508:14+471m??32370.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#51|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??32380.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#52|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??32391.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#53|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+491m??32404.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#54|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4209:18+413m??32418.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+471m??32439.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#56|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4909:42+511m??32445.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#57|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4609:58+471m??32453.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#58|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4510:15+451m??32467.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#59|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2810:55+283m??32486.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#60|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2111:20+225m??32493.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??32505.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#62|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+261m??32520.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#63|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+271m??32527.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??32534.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#65|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+1-??32540.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site