Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:39:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:39:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain For West Bihar People and East UP to connect with NDLS.

7970/Σ AvadhShakti Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (10:02AM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12451/Shram Shakti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 2 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+25??10.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:0206:25+1:022m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0706:38+1:082m??139.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAA•Chakia (2 PFs)•  06:46+1:1006:48+1:122m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+5607:48+1:005m??180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:042m??1101.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+1:0908:27+1:102m??1123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:10+1:125m??1160.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+1:1609:26+1:182m??1176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:05+1:165m??1201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1210:50+1:132m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:01+1:162m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:17+1:172m??1245.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:2411:46+1:235m??1271.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0112:22+1:013m??1291.02786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:20+1:1115m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:1913:50+1:222m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:02+1:222m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:2314:14+1:232m??1344.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:45+1:245m??1373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+1:2515:19+1:252m??1404.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3115:35+1:322m??1420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:3315:50+1:342m??1434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:35+1:3315m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m??1491.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+1:4917:22+1:492m??1508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5517:42+1:572m??1524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:23+1:575m??1551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#29/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:362m??1571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#30/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3819:20+1:375m??1575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#31/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2219:43+1:232m??1582.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+1:1820:55+5755m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+1:0621:50+1:071m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:37+1:417m??1659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Shram Shakti Express (PT)/12451
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#35/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1659.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:50440.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:35+13-??21099.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site