Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain For West Bihar People and East UP to connect with NDLS.

7970/Σ AvadhShakti Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (10:02)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 35m  2 halts  Distance: 2595 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12451/Shram Shakti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 3
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S  W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00-310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#2|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m1126.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36-06:38-2m1139.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|CAA•Chakia (2 PFs)•  06:46-06:48-2m1148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43-07:48-5m0180.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m11101.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m11123.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m01160.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m01176.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m01201.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m01224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m01230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15-11:17-2m01244.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41-11:46-5m01271.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19-12:22-3m01291.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05-13:20-15m91310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m01327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m01335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12-14:14-2m01344.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40-14:45-5m11373.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m11404.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m01415.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33-15:35-2m11420.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48-15:50-2m21434.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#25/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20-16:35-15m11462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m01490.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m01508.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40-17:42-2m01524.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#29/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18-18:23-5m01551.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#30/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m11571.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m11575.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#32/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41-19:43-2m01582.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#33/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20-20:55-35m41587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m01641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30-22:37-7m91659.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Shram Shakti Express (PT)/12451
234 intermediate stations01:231496.0
#36/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -23:45-132155.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:50440.0
#37/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:35--642595.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site