Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful Chain For West Bihar People and East UP to connect with NDLS.

7970/Σ AvadhShakti Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (10:02AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  0 halts  Distance: 1099 km  1 xfers
#1. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12451/Shram Shakti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 0 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
#1|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+14??10.07157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#2|--|MTR•Motipur (2 PFs)•  06:22+4706:24+482m??126.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#3|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:35+5406:37+552m??139.05864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+5706:48+582m??148.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+4307:48+445m??180.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#6|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:10+4708:15+465m??1101.06873mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#7|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:35+5108:37+542m??1123.06779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+5509:15+555m??1160.06289mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:31+1:011m??1176.05997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#10|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0410:02+1:055m??1201.02894mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4723.0
#11|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:49+5910:50+1:001m??1224.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#12|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:0111:01+1:022m??1230.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:0211:17+1:052m??1245.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:1411:46+1:135m??1271.04789mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#15|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0512:13+1:052m??1291.02286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5313:20+5515m??1310.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#17/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:0413:50+1:072m??1327.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0714:02+1:072m??1335.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:0514:14+1:052m??1344.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:0914:45+1:095m??1373.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:08+1:1515:10+1:152m??1404.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1715:26+1:172m??1420.047103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+1:1615:46+1:172m??1434.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:1616:35+1:1715m??1462.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2817:00+1:282m??1491.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1:2917:19+1:292m??1508.046112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#27/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3317:42+1:342m??1524.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:3418:16+1:342m??1551.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#29/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:54+1:3018:55+1:311m??1571.051119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#30/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:00+1:3619:05+1:345m??1575.011118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:40+1:0919:41+1:111m??1582.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#32/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0620:55+5540m??1587.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#33/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+1:0521:50+1:061m??1641.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:1922:37+1:267m??1659.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Shram Shakti Express (PT)/12451
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#35/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -23:45+1??1659.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:50440.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:35+7-??21099.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site