Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. convenient.

7976/Σ Barauni(Hathidah)-Patna-New Delhi daily fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Aug 30 2012 (1:26PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1221 km  1 xfers
#1. 12367/Vikramshila Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 222 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12393/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vikramshila Express/12367
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+14??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+241m??124.04544mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  12:00+2412:01+251m??142.02843mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2012:35+1810m??153.05456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#5|==|DRH•Dharhara (2 PFs)•  12:48+2212:49+231m??165.04751mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  13:02+2213:03+231m??175.03952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#7|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  13:14+2113:15+221m??182.02351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:57+2114:17+2420m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#9/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+262m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m??1115.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  14:49+3414:51+342m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+3215:04+322m??1132.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  15:21+4015:23+402m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:39+4015:41+412m??1176.08953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  15:51+4015:53+422m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:01+4416:03+452m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  16:12+5116:14+522m??1212.01458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+4217:05+4510m??1222.06457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12393 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#19/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2018:00+2310m??1222.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations03:12211.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+2810m??1433.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53348.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:15+2:1301:22+2:177m??2781.068129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:28440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:50+2:44-??21221.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site