Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

7980/Σ Bangalore Nizamabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 30 2012 (15:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57690/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SM W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 MTW F 
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+10610.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+3100:45+345m12187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#3|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:25+5603:25+550m02333.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+4004:27+402m22387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+2008:30+3210m02624.067493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57690
239 intermediate stations-8:-301665.0
#6/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:50+12032289.034493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+151m232294.027531mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2810:09+281m332298.024534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#9!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  10:34+2310:35+271m232308.044596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  10:54+2810:55+311m232322.057601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+341m032335.055592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m132352.0113524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  11:34+3311:35+341m032360.043547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  11:44+3311:45+341m132366.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  11:54+3411:55+351m132376.048556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  12:04+3212:05+351m132383.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m132387.042550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+331m132393.059555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  12:30+3412:31+381m032403.0-524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0822.0
#20|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+5012:40+511m132425.023457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#21|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+1-032455.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site