Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:18:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

7980/Σ Bangalore Nizamabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 30 2012 (3:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57690/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+5??10.070919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:40187.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:45+195m??2187.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:40200.0
#3|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2387.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#4/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:20+708:30+1910m??2624.067493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57690
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#5/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:50+15??2624.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:59+1910:00+191m??2629.027531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3210:09+321m??2633.024534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#8!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  10:34+2710:35+291m??2643.044596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  10:54+2910:55+301m??2657.057601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  11:09+3011:10+321m??2670.055592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2687.0113524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#12|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  11:34+2911:35+301m??2695.043547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  11:44+2911:45+301m??2701.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+321m??2711.048556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  12:04+2912:05+301m??2718.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??2722.042550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  12:19+2612:20+301m??2728.059555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  12:30+2912:31+311m??2738.0-524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0822.0
#19|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+4512:40+451m??2760.023457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#20|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00-3-??2790.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site