Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

7980/Σ Bangalore Nizamabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 30 2012 (15:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 778 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 57690/Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+7??10.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+2100:45+265m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#3%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4803:23+408m??2322.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2804:27+282m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+908:30+2010m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger (UnReserved)/57690
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#6/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -09:50+9??2612.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+161m??2617.027530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3110:09+311m??2621.024534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#9!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  10:34+2610:35+291m??2631.044596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#10|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  10:54+2810:55+321m??2645.057601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  11:09+3311:10+351m??2658.055592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??2675.0113524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#13|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+351m??2683.043547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  11:44+3411:45+351m??2689.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  11:54+3611:55+371m??2699.048556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  12:04+3512:05+381m??2706.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??2710.042550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+371m??2716.059555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  12:30+3612:31+381m??2726.0-524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0822.0
#20|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  12:39+4912:40+491m??2748.023457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#21|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  14:00+8-??2778.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site