Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

7986/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 30 2012 (15:48)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2290 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+2412:15+2610m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5516:15+5510m??1695.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:3022:20+1:3410m??11085.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1601:40+1:1810m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0210m??21666.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:562m??21903.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3215:20+1:325m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:17-??22290.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??22290.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1120:12+122m??22294.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2220:24+222m??22304.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2320:36+241m??22313.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2620:54+271m??22333.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2421:25+242m??22360.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2721:50+281m??22394.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#17/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+182m??22436.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2000:25+203m??32549.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2001:30+224m??32609.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??32659.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+163m??32709.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??32765.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#23/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2904:55+301m??32796.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#24/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??32824.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#25/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3905:50+393m??32841.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4306:05+431m??32854.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4606:16+461m??32864.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4706:24+481m??32871.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5206:40+521m??32886.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5806:50+582m??32895.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:35+465m??32912.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#32/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4907:53+491m??32922.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5108:14+521m??32941.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5209:05+563m??32972.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#35%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:29+1:031m??32990.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0709:38+1:081m??32998.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#37/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0909:49+1:091m??33007.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1309:59+1:141m??33019.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1410:10+1:142m??33027.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1110:27+1:121m??33041.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1810:37+1:181m??33048.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2311:00+1:215m??33068.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2211:15+1:231m??33080.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:25+1:261m??33092.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2811:35+1:281m??33101.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#46/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??33104.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#47/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2612:00+1:261m??33119.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1612:11+1:161m??33130.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#49/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0712:45+1:095m??33133.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:141m??33150.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#51/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??33156.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:21+1:151m??33162.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??33168.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#54/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1313:36+1:151m??33171.04723mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??33177.03746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1314:00+1:151m??33185.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#57/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0214:55+4820m??33204.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#58%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+42-??33219.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site