Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week

7986/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 30 2012 (3:48PM)
38
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  47 halts  Distance: 3218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMT T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+4612:15+4810m??1403.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:1316:15+1:1210m??1695.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#4/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1418:54+1:131m??1873.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+2:0219:09+2:011m??1885.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:1010m??11084.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4001:40+4410m??21293.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5307:15+1:0810m??21665.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m??21902.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??22102.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+37-??22289.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??22289.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+720:12+72m??22293.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??22303.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2020:36+201m??22312.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??22332.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1721:25+172m??22359.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+201m??22393.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#19/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??22435.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1600:25+173m??32548.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??32608.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+252m??32658.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1403:15+163m??32708.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??32764.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#25/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??32795.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#26/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??32823.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3705:50+373m??32839.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+421m??32853.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:16+451m??32863.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#30/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:24+471m??32870.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5106:40+511m??32885.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+562m??32894.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??32911.0359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4707:53+481m??32921.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:14+501m??32940.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5309:05+553m??32971.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#37%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5709:29+581m??32989.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:38+1:031m??32997.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:061m??33006.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#40/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0809:59+1:081m??33018.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0810:10+1:072m??33026.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:27+1:061m??33040.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:081m??33047.06519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1211:00+1:105m??33067.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:15+1:121m??33079.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#46/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1411:25+1:151m??33090.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1711:35+1:181m??33100.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#48/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+521m??33103.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#49/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1612:00+1:161m??33118.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:2512:11+1:251m??33129.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#51/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+575m??33131.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:011m??33149.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#53/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??33155.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#54/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:041m??33161.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??33167.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#56/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0113:36+1:021m??33169.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??33176.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#58/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:031m??33184.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#59/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5114:55+3720m??33203.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#60/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??33218.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site