Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option for bihar commuters to delhi only con less buffer but sufficient because both trains meet in slot

7987/Σ DBG-NDLS biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Manju Jaiswal*^~  Aug 30 2012 (4:07PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1200 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 14h 42m Distance: 792 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10+5??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18+713:23+75m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20+214:45+525m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1615:50+195m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17+3716:18+391m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+3317:00+352m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3617:12+352m??1149.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32+3917:33+401m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+4918:40+5715m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:1219:20+1:132m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05+1:1720:10+1:185m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45+1:2720:46+1:291m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10+1:2621:15+1:265m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:2821:57+1:412m??1373.03579mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51+1:3122:53+1:342m??1405.01276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10+1:3823:20+1:3810m??1408.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003 - Buffer: 48m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48+4823:58+5010m??1408.07282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#18!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1:5201:50+1:535m??2536.04897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#19!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:34+1:5302:35+1:541m??2571.061108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:48+1:5402:49+1:551m??2584.069111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#21!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+2:1003:32+2:142m??2631.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0878.0
#22/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:40+2:0205:50+2:0510m??2709.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03235.0
#23/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+2:1209:58+2:125m??2944.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+2:2411:40+2:2310m??21035.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:54+2:0113:56+2:002m??21175.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:40+1:57-??21200.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site