Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
saves time

7988/Σ Champa puri link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Aug 30 2012 (17:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+4??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+220:05+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2821:25+273m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3222:25+322m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1610m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2104:15+222m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2905:25+295m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+507:00+75m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37-508:40+33m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-310:20+510m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+1912:08+202m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2613:24+262m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1714:10+175m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2314:55+2210m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+2216:50+2015m??21309.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33+3417:35+342m??21362.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#23/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25+5418:27+542m??21441.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/BRJN•Brajrajnagar (3 PFs)•19:22+5319:24+522m??21501.027209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3819:52+412m??21513.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#26/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+221:20+35m??21513.071235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#27%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:42+1421:44+142m??21539.044206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#28%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:13+022:13+00m??21560.044162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1720m??21562.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??21563.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#31!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+2523:40+262m??21633.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#32!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2300:28+242m??31679.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#33/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+701:40+145m??31718.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2225m??31736.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#35/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+412m??31789.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5004:40+505m??31846.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+5105:20+505m??31874.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+3106:10+335m??31893.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#39/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+26-??31937.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site