Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7989/Σ Solapur Tirunelveli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Aug 30 2012 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+1??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+100:52+22m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-101:07+22m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+501:28+62m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+92m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+901:57+112m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1402:10+152m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+252m??191.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1802:55+195m??1110.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1303:30+151m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1703:50+162m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+404:25+112m??1172.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+142m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+262m??1220.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+192m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1405:56+132m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+272m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+292m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3106:31+331m??1279.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3606:42+371m??1288.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35+307:45+3010m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+392m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+4108:10+451m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+4408:38+451m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+4908:45+511m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+3709:25+435m??1359.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+712:40+1410m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4313:45+432m??1434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+442m??1467.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+412m??1490.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4115:05+442m??1503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+262m??1618.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??1624.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1018:10+185m??1663.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2418:38+262m??1688.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+5019:30+502m??1759.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+721:50+3120m??1823.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:16+432m??1838.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#41|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5922:55+592m??1890.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5400:30+542m??2982.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??21048.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+3004:25+5310m??21108.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+5505:30+553m??21173.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#46%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+4407:05+425m??21247.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+365m??21309.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+5009:00+542m??21353.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+5509:25+582m??21380.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5809:50+582m??21401.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4810:35+481m??21437.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#52/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-??21466.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site