Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7989/Σ Solapur Tirunelveli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Aug 30 2012 (5:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 56903/Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 00:40
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 38 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger/56903
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -00:40+2??10.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  00:50+300:52+32m??17.038476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#3|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+001:07+22m??115.064473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  01:26+801:28+102m??135.080455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:38+1401:40+132m??149.042455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+132m??159.075490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  02:08+1502:10+142m??173.086514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+232m??191.044516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  02:50+1702:55+195m??1110.045597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#10!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  03:29+1303:30+151m??1135.063627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+132m??1154.032578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#12|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  04:23+104:25+52m??1172.048535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#13|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  04:58+1005:00+82m??1198.0-527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#14|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??1207.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+232m??1220.045565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#16|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  05:38+1605:40+162m??1234.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#17|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+112m??1245.0-578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:028.0
#18|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  05:58+2206:00+262m??1253.058543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+272m??1270.055596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  06:30+3006:31+301m??1279.055610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  06:41+3206:42+331m??1288.015631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#22|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)07:35-107:45+2210m??1301.058654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+322m??1314.067654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:09+3508:10+381m??1324.035635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#25!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:31-08:32-1m??1336.046595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:37+3508:38+351m??1340.092591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#27|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  08:44+3808:45+391m??1349.017637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  09:20+2609:25+305m??1359.017640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)/11021 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#29!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+612:40+1210m??1359.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#30!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+392m??1434.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+402m??1467.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#32!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+392m??1490.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+392m??1503.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+252m??1618.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??1624.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#36|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+185m??1663.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#37!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36+2018:38+202m??1688.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#38!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:28+4119:30+412m??1759.032826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#39/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:30+221:50+2720m??1823.037919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#40/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14+3522:16+372m??1838.083911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#41|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:53+5522:55+552m??1890.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#42|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??2982.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2566.0
#43/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3303:00+335m??21048.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)04:15+2504:25+5110m??21108.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  05:27+4505:30+453m??21173.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#46%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2407:05+245m??21247.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#47/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  08:00+3008:05+315m??21309.049139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#48%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+392m??21352.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#49%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:23+4009:25+452m??21379.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:48+5009:50+512m??21401.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+4110:35+421m??21437.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#52/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  11:45+4-??21466.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site