Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:11:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:11:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train. Sufficient Buffer Time

799/Σ Pune Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 06 2012 (13:55)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2481 km  1 xfers
#1. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1599 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:20+3110.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:46+1117:47+111m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2915m5175.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m11160.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#5/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m11227.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#6/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+141m11271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#7/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  23:20+1323:25+215m01313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m21339.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m22381.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+242m22426.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m32473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m12498.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m22552.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m42621.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#15/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m22666.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m22729.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m22743.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#18/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m12771.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m22804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m12823.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m32890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m02896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m12950.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m22989.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m221035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#26/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m021070.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m321098.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#28/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m221163.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m021188.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:162m221213.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2514:33+1:252m221243.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:315m221286.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:512m221324.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5916:24+2:002m121351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1917:12+2:235m321404.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:22+2:242m121408.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4118:05+2:415m321458.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4319:53+2:432m221571.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m221592.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#40/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m021599.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
99 intermediate stations-21:-20577.0
#41/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+71432176.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+1500:30+162m142201.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#43/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2201:10+222m342248.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#44/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m242304.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#45/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:12+322m142387.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#46/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+3303:55+345m142429.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#47/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+33-342481.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site