Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7990/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Aug 30 2012 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1108 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+71m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+716:05+121m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+242m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+418:50+75m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1320:10+143m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+2110m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+205m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+272m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+452m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+402m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2406:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+407:32+52m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1908:35+212m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2009:15+215m??2804.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+212m??2843.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+182m??2849.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2964.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+222m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1712:40+172m??21000.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#24!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-515:20+115m??21108.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+815m??21108.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1418:46+151m??21118.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#27|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m??21127.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21131.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#29!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+281m??21143.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??21153.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3710m??21166.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3820:35+381m??21178.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4020:48+401m??21188.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3521:05+351m??21197.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3421:28+332m??21214.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m??21222.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3521:50+361m??21233.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#38|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3222:08+321m??21247.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#39|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+265m??21260.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2522:50+251m??21268.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#41|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1823:30+191m??21295.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1923:50+191m??21312.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2100:10+202m??31331.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+225m??31357.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#45!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+112m??31375.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#46!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+171m??31394.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+201m??31408.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2401:55+241m??31418.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+221m??31431.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#50!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+403:00+92m??31452.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#51|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+4-??31467.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site