Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7990/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur Exp/Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 30 2012 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+61m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+141m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+272m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1517:30+165m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+118:50+45m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1420:10+163m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2610m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+472m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2706:30+0135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2848.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??2976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??2999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+715m??21107.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1518:46+151m??21117.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#27|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2718:50+291m??21126.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21130.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#29!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2319:20+261m??21142.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3019:30+311m??21152.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#31!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1320:20+3610m??21165.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3920:35+391m??21177.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+4220:48+421m??21187.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#34|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3621:05+361m??21196.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#35|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3521:28+352m??21213.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#36|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m??21221.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3721:50+381m??21232.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#38|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3322:08+331m??21246.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#39|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+275m??21259.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#40|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2722:50+271m??21267.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#41|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+211m??21294.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#42|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m??21311.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2500:10+242m??31330.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+215m??31356.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#45!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+132m??31374.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#46!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+1901:30+191m??31393.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+191m??31407.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m??31417.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#49!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2102:10+241m??31430.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#50!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+122m??31450.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#51|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  03:30+6-??31466.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.