Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7991/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Aug 30 2012 (17:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 11424/Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+61m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+616:05+141m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+272m??1114.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1517:30+165m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+118:50+45m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1420:10+163m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2610m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+472m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2706:30+0135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)•  07:30+207:32+42m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2848.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??2976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??2999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#25|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??31107.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#26!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+2215:40+221m??31142.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#27!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+2116:20+3110m??31165.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#28|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+361m??31196.045595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+3017:20+302m??31213.072543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+362m??31232.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+402m??31246.042567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+4318:10+472m??31259.053542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#33|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+4518:52+452m??31294.041524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#34|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+382m??31311.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#35!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+2020:35+1810m??31356.071598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+1521:20+162m??31407.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#37!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+1:1921:35+1:172m??31430.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#38!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:42+142m??31450.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#39|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+7-??31466.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.