Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for SUR, BJP, BGK, GDG districts

7991/Σ Tirunelveli Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Finally SWR giving answers to its haters~  Aug 30 2012 (5:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 1466 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 11424/Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+715:11+81m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+816:05+101m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1716:25+172m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1917:30+195m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+518:50+75m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+620:10+83m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1410m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+195m??1418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+362m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4302:10+462m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+412m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2306:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TK•Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)•  07:30+507:32+62m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1708:35+172m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+185m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+202m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1910:05+192m??2848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+222m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2999.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi-Solapur Intercity Express/11424
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#25|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -15:00+4??31107.054640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#26!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  15:39+915:40+101m??31142.045635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#27!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:10+916:20+2010m??31165.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#28|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  16:54+2116:55+261m??31196.045596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#29|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+212m??31213.071543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+272m??31232.082586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+292m??31246.043565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:08+3218:10+352m??31259.053541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#33|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  18:50+3618:52+352m??31294.041535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#34|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  19:18+3119:20+312m??31311.041578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#35!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:25+1020:35+710m??31356.071597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??31407.0109490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1323.0
#37!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)21:33+3421:35+322m??31430.019455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0521.0
#38!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+322:42+62m??31451.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#39|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  23:15+2-??31466.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site